The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2014, Third Follow-up Survey

Rwanda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6sgr-0a25
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
131274
Downloads
3568
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_followup3

How much Org_Manure did HH use in 14B? (Quantity in kg) (ag_11q_b_i2)

Data file: lwh_followup3

Overview

Valid: 795
Invalid: 832
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 13114
End: 13125
Width: 12
Range: 0 - 55566665555
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 18
2.3%
0.011 6
0.8%
0.03 2
0.3%
0.06 23
2.9%
0.09 3
0.4%
0.12 8
1%
0.15 2
0.3%
0.21 1
0.1%
0.24 2
0.3%
0.3 2
0.3%
0.36 1
0.1%
0.42 1
0.1%
1 9
1.1%
1.2 1
0.1%
1.5 1
0.1%
2 18
2.3%
3 13
1.6%
4 16
2%
5 31
3.9%
6 20
2.5%
7 4
0.5%
8 19
2.4%
9 1
0.1%
10 53
6.7%
11 98
12.3%
12 12
1.5%
13 1
0.1%
14 3
0.4%
15 20
2.5%
16 2
0.3%
17 1
0.1%
20 45
5.7%
21 2
0.3%
23 1
0.1%
24 1
0.1%
25 10
1.3%
28 1
0.1%
30 45
5.7%
32 2
0.3%
34 1
0.1%
35 5
0.6%
37 1
0.1%
40 23
2.9%
42 1
0.1%
45 2
0.3%
50 34
4.3%
55 1
0.1%
60 12
1.5%
70 4
0.5%
75 2
0.3%
80 3
0.4%
94 1
0.1%
99 Other 7
0.9%
100 33
4.2%
105 1
0.1%
120 1
0.1%
130 1
0.1%
150 20
2.5%
200 31
3.9%
220 1
0.1%
225 1
0.1%
240 1
0.1%
250 10
1.3%
300 25
3.1%
375 1
0.1%
400 7
0.9%
450 2
0.3%
500 24
3%
600 8
1%
650 1
0.1%
700 2
0.3%
750 3
0.4%
800 7
0.9%
900 3
0.4%
1000 3
0.4%
1500 2
0.3%
1800 1
0.1%
2000 2
0.3%
2100 1
0.1%
4000 1
0.1%
5000 1
0.1%
10000 1
0.1%
80000 1
0.1%
99999 1
0.1%
99999999 1
0.1%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 N/A 0
0%
2147483625 Refuse to answer 0
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483646 Outrange 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
55566665555 1
0.1%
100000000001 .B 832
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: How much INPUT did HH use in 14B? (Quantity)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.