The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2014, Third Follow-up Survey

Rwanda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6sgr-0a25
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
131272
Downloads
3568
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_followup3

From Aug 1 2013 to Sept 30, 2014, how much have you deposited into Ind_curr_acct (rf_10_6)

Data file: lwh_followup3

Overview

Valid: 204
Invalid: 1423
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 37000000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 17865
End: 17873
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 37000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
100000001 .B
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: From Aug 1 2013 to Sept 30, 2014, how much have you deposited into SAVINGS SOURCE?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.