The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2014, Third Follow-up Survey

Rwanda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6sgr-0a25
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
132098
Downloads
3569
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_followup3

What is max amount saved in Home from Aug 1 2013 - Sept 30 2014? (rf_16_10)

Data file: lwh_followup3

Overview

Valid: 239
Invalid: 1388
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 18895
End: 18904
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 13
5.4%
99 Other 0
0%
200 2
0.8%
400 1
0.4%
500 3
1.3%
2000 4
1.7%
3000 3
1.3%
3600 1
0.4%
4000 1
0.4%
5000 25
10.5%
8000 1
0.4%
10000 21
8.8%
12000 1
0.4%
15000 10
4.2%
17000 2
0.8%
20000 22
9.2%
24000 1
0.4%
25000 3
1.3%
26000 1
0.4%
30000 18
7.5%
35000 2
0.8%
40000 7
2.9%
45000 1
0.4%
48000 1
0.4%
50000 18
7.5%
55000 1
0.4%
60000 5
2.1%
70000 6
2.5%
77777 1
0.4%
80000 3
1.3%
90000 1
0.4%
100000 10
4.2%
120000 3
1.3%
128000 1
0.4%
140000 1
0.4%
150000 4
1.7%
160000 2
0.8%
170000 1
0.4%
174000 1
0.4%
180000 1
0.4%
200000 11
4.6%
210000 1
0.4%
220000 2
0.8%
250000 5
2.1%
280000 2
0.8%
300000 2
0.8%
350000 1
0.4%
400000 2
0.8%
500000 5
2.1%
600000 1
0.4%
900000 1
0.4%
1000000 1
0.4%
1500000 1
0.4%
6000000 1
0.4%
2147483625 Refuse to answer 0
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
10000001 Outrange 1388
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: What is max amount saved in SAVINGS SOURCE from Aug 1 2013 - Sept 30 2014?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.