The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2014, Third Follow-up Survey

Rwanda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6sgr-0a25
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
130740
Downloads
3567
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_followup3

What was the primary purpose of the loan? (Other) (crd_05_other3)

Data file: lwh_followup3

Overview

Valid: 62
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 20902
End: 20943
Width: 42
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 10
16.1%
Abahinzi 1
1.6%
Ahantu yari agiye kugura 1
1.6%
Buying assets 1
1.6%
Guhaha mu rugo,no kugura mutuelle 1
1.6%
Guhemba abakozi 1
1.6%
Guhemba umukobwa we 1
1.6%
Guhingisha 1
1.6%
Gukodesha umurima 2
3.2%
Gutunganya imirima 1
1.6%
Ibibazo byu rwayi 1
1.6%
Ibibazo byurugo 1
1.6%
Ibikoresho byomurugo 1
1.6%
Ikibazo cy'uburwayi 1
1.6%
Kubaka 1
1.6%
Kubakira umwana 1
1.6%
Kugura ikibanza 1
1.6%
Kugura imbuto 1
1.6%
Kugura imiti y,imyaka 1
1.6%
Kugura inka 1
1.6%
Kugura isambu 1
1.6%
Kugura itungo 1
1.6%
Kugura mituelle 1
1.6%
Kugura ubutaka 1
1.6%
Kugura umurima 5
8.1%
Kugura umurima uri munsi y'urugo 1
1.6%
Kuhura passeport 1
1.6%
Kujya in kigali 1
1.6%
Kurwara 1
1.6%
Kuvuza umwana 1
1.6%
Kuyajyana mukibina 1
1.6%
Kuyatanga muri societte 1
1.6%
Kwa muganga 1
1.6%
Kwakira abashyitsi 1
1.6%
Kwishyura ivuriro 1
1.6%
Kwishyura mutuel 1
1.6%
Kwishyura umuntu waguriye imari 1
1.6%
Kwivuza 1
1.6%
Muttuelle 1
1.6%
Uburwayi 3
4.8%
Ubuvuzi bwa matungo 1
1.6%
Ubwubatsi 1
1.6%
Yari afite ikibazo kibyo abakeneye mu rugo 1
1.6%
Yari ayo gushaka ikawa akayibasanira 1
1.6%
Yari ayo kugura mutuel 1
1.6%
Yari yarwaye 1
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: What was the primary purpose of the loan? (Other)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.