The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2014, Third Follow-up Survey

Rwanda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6sgr-0a25
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
131902
Downloads
3569
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_followup3

How did you cope with this SHOCK? (Other) (sh_03_other5)

Data file: lwh_followup3

Overview

Valid: 62
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 25451
End: 25507
Width: 57
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 1
1.6%
Amafaranga aturutse mu kindi gikorwa kitari icy'ubuhinzi 1
1.6%
Gupagasa 1
1.6%
Gushakishiriza ahandi 1
1.6%
Hagurishijwe itungo 2
3.2%
Hakoreshejwe ibyabashije kuboneka 2
3.2%
Hakoreshejwe ibyabonetse 3
4.8%
Hakoreshejwe umusaruro muke wabashije kuboneka 1
1.6%
Ikindi gikorwa kitari icy ubuhinzi 1
1.6%
Ikindi gikorwa kitari icy'ubuhinzi 1
1.6%
Kwizirika umukanda 1
1.6%
Mwarihanganye 1
1.6%
Nafashe uko ntakundi 1
1.6%
Narabyakiriye 3
4.8%
Narabyihangabiye 1
1.6%
Naratuje dyabikeya 1
1.6%
Narihanganye 1
1.6%
Narumiwe ndabyakira 1
1.6%
Ntabwo biteye ikibazo cyane 1
1.6%
Ntacyo 7
11.3%
Ntacyo bakoze 1
1.6%
Ntacyo nari kubikora nuko ntakundi 1
1.6%
Ntacyo yakoze 6
9.7%
Ntako 1
1.6%
Twakomeje kubaho nkihisanzwe 1
1.6%
Twarabyakiriye 6
9.7%
Twarakoze cyane kugirango tubeho 1
1.6%
Twariye ibisigaye 1
1.6%
Twariye ihindi byari bizima 1
1.6%
Ubucuruzi 1
1.6%
Yafashijwe n'umwana 1
1.6%
Yagurishije inka 1
1.6%
Yarabyakiriye 1
1.6%
Yarabyihoreye 4
6.5%
Yarihanganye 2
3.2%
Yarihanganye kuko ntacyo yari gukora 1
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: How did you cope with this SHOCK? (Other)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.