The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2014, Third Follow-up Survey

Rwanda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6sgr-0a25
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
130593
Downloads
3567
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_followup3

How did you cope with this SHOCK? (Other) (sh_03_other7)

Data file: lwh_followup3

Overview

Valid: 74
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 26039
End: 26087
Width: 49
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 1
1.4%
Bagiye gukora ahandi 1
1.4%
Barababaye 1
1.4%
Gucuruza 1
1.4%
Gukora muri luwahu 1
1.4%
Gushakisha akandi kazi 1
1.4%
Gushakisha ibibatunga 1
1.4%
Hakoreshejwe ibyabonetse ni ubwo ari bike 1
1.4%
Kugurisha amatungo 1
1.4%
Kugurisha itungo 1
1.4%
Kurya bike byabonetse 1
1.4%
Kwihangana 1
1.4%
Kwizirika umukanda 1
1.4%
Nafashe ibyo mbonye ndashinyiriza 1
1.4%
Nahinze aho nari nsigaranye 1
1.4%
Narabyakiriye 6
8.1%
Narabyakiriye kuko iyo mbiha umwanya nari kwiruka 1
1.4%
Narabyakiriye ndatuza. 1
1.4%
Narabyihanganiye 1
1.4%
Naratuje 1
1.4%
Narihanganye 3
4.1%
Ndabyakira 1
1.4%
Ndihangana 1
1.4%
Nemeye igihombo 1
1.4%
Ni ukugabanya ibiribwa twaryaga 1
1.4%
Nishwe ninzara ntangira guhaha ntahahaga 1
1.4%
Ntacyo 10
13.5%
Ntacyo ategereje amafaranga 1
1.4%
Ntacyo bakoze 2
2.7%
Ntacyo twakoze twarababaye gusa. 1
1.4%
Ntacyo yakoze 4
5.4%
Ntako 1
1.4%
Ntibyampungabanije 1
1.4%
Twakoreye LWH 1
1.4%
Twarabyakiriye 2
2.7%
Twarihanganye 2
2.7%
Twarihanganye dukoresha ibyasigaye 1
1.4%
Twarumiwe ntacyo twakoze 1
1.4%
Twategereje ubwishyu ngo twirengere 1
1.4%
Twiziritse umukanda(turya bike) 1
1.4%
Yagiye gukorera lwh ,aca ni inshuro 1
1.4%
Yagiye muri lwh akorera amafaranga nkabandi 1
1.4%
Yagurishije ihene yaratunze 1
1.4%
Yagurishije inka 2 1
1.4%
Yagurishije inka yaratunze 1
1.4%
Yarabyihoreye 2
2.7%
Yaracuruje 1
1.4%
Yararekeye 1
1.4%
Yarihanganye 3
4.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: How did you cope with this SHOCK? (Other)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.