The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2014, Third Follow-up Survey

Rwanda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6sgr-0a25
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
131868
Downloads
3569
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_followup3

Plot Location (Cell) (ag_loc2_p1)

Data file: lwh_followup3

Overview

Valid: 1618
Invalid: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 556
End: 565
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Ntunga 31
1.9%
2 Bicumbi 34
2.1%
3 Kigarama 252
15.6%
4 Kagezi 95
5.9%
5 Akanzu 26
1.6%
6 Rugarama 186
11.5%
7 Murama 21
1.3%
8 Murehe 18
1.1%
9 Bicaca 5
0.3%
10 Bihembe 15
0.9%
11 Kabasore 17
1.1%
12 Karenge 8
0.5%
13 Nyabubare 13
0.8%
14 Nyamatete 21
1.3%
15 Rubimba 1
0.1%
16 Rubumba 31
1.9%
17 Cyarubare 53
3.3%
18 Gitara 17
1.1%
19 Mwulire 36
2.2%
20 Bushenyi 10
0.6%
21 Nyagasenyi 17
1.1%
22 Cyanya 0
0%
23 Sibagire 15
0.9%
24 Sovu 11
0.7%
25 Nawe 5
0.3%
26 Musumba 83
5.1%
27 Gihinga 13
0.8%
28 Akinyambo 4
0.2%
29 Ntebe 44
2.7%
30 Gihumuza 51
3.2%
31 Kibare 68
4.2%
32 Rweri 108
6.7%
33 Kagano 0
0%
34 Kageyo 0
0%
35 Mucyimba 0
0%
36 Nyarugenge 0
0%
37 Bihembe A 1
0.1%
38 Bihembe B 0
0%
39 Gacu 0
0%
40 Gatsibo A 0
0%
41 Gishike A 0
0%
42 Gishike B 0
0%
43 Gitara B 1
0.1%
44 Gitwa 0
0%
45 Kagano A 0
0%
46 Kagano B 0
0%
47 Kagano C 0
0%
48 Kageyo Gvr 0
0%
49 Kageyo Lwh 0
0%
50 Kagezi A 1
0.1%
51 Kagezi B 0
0%
52 Kagusa A 0
0%
53 Kagusa B 0
0%
54 Mucyimba Lwh 0
0%
55 Mugera A 0
0%
56 Mugera B 0
0%
57 Mugera C 0
0%
58 Mugera D 0
0%
59 Murama A 5
0.3%
60 Murama B 0
0%
61 Murehe A 1
0.1%
62 Murehe B 0
0%
63 Murehe C 0
0%
64 Mushirarungu H 0
0%
65 Mushirarungu S 0
0%
66 Ntunga A 2
0.1%
67 Ntunga B 1
0.1%
68 Nyabicwamba A 0
0%
69 Nyarugenge 0
0%
70 Nyarusange 0
0%
71 Runga 0
0%
72 Kagusa 0
0%
73 Gitwa LWH 0
0%
74 Mwendo 0
0%
75 Bujyujuyu 0
0%
77 Kanyangesi 25
1.5%
78 Mbandazi 0
0%
79 Mutamwa 89
5.5%
80 Ndera 0
0%
81 Nyagasambu 1
0.1%
82 Runyinya 71
4.4%
999 other 111
6.9%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 N/A 0
0%
2147483625 Refuse to answer 0
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483646 Outrange 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
1001 .B 9
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: Plot Location (Cell)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.