The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2014, Third Follow-up Survey

Rwanda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6sgr-0a25
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
131510
Downloads
3569
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_followup3

Total Spent on Hired Labor for [land preparation and planting] (ag_18_x_14a)

Data file: lwh_followup3

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: 1267
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6867
End: 6876
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
0.6%
99 Other 0
0%
350 1
0.3%
700 2
0.6%
800 6
1.7%
1000 3
0.8%
1400 8
2.2%
1600 7
1.9%
1800 1
0.3%
2000 8
2.2%
2100 5
1.4%
2400 12
3.3%
2500 2
0.6%
2800 9
2.5%
3000 24
6.7%
3200 7
1.9%
3400 1
0.3%
3500 5
1.4%
3600 1
0.3%
3800 1
0.3%
4000 26
7.2%
4200 6
1.7%
4500 3
0.8%
4800 7
1.9%
4900 4
1.1%
5000 34
9.4%
5600 5
1.4%
5700 1
0.3%
6000 25
6.9%
6300 1
0.3%
6400 3
0.8%
6700 1
0.3%
7000 19
5.3%
7200 1
0.3%
7500 1
0.3%
7700 2
0.6%
8000 34
9.4%
8100 1
0.3%
8200 1
0.3%
8400 5
1.4%
8500 1
0.3%
8600 1
0.3%
8700 1
0.3%
8800 1
0.3%
9000 5
1.4%
9500 1
0.3%
9600 5
1.4%
10000 60
16.7%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 Refuse to answer 0
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
100001 Outrange 1267
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: Total Spent on Hired Labor for [land preparation and planting]
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.