The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2014, Third Follow-up Survey

Rwanda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6sgr-0a25
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
131266
Downloads
3568
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_followup3

Total Spent on Hired Labor for [harvesting]? (ag_18_z_14a)

Data file: lwh_followup3

Overview

Valid: 471
Invalid: 1156
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6927
End: 6936
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 6
1.3%
99 Other 0
0%
200 1
0.2%
700 3
0.6%
800 9
1.9%
900 1
0.2%
1000 7
1.5%
1200 2
0.4%
1400 15
3.2%
1500 6
1.3%
1600 14
3%
1800 2
0.4%
2000 29
6.2%
2100 12
2.5%
2200 1
0.2%
2400 9
1.9%
2500 2
0.4%
2600 1
0.2%
2800 9
1.9%
2900 1
0.2%
3000 38
8.1%
3200 15
3.2%
3500 5
1.1%
3600 3
0.6%
4000 34
7.2%
4100 1
0.2%
4200 5
1.1%
4500 1
0.2%
4800 12
2.5%
5000 59
12.5%
5300 1
0.2%
5500 1
0.2%
5600 7
1.5%
6000 28
5.9%
6400 3
0.6%
6500 1
0.2%
6800 2
0.4%
7000 14
3%
7200 4
0.8%
7400 1
0.2%
8000 28
5.9%
8400 4
0.8%
8600 1
0.2%
9000 6
1.3%
9600 4
0.8%
10000 63
13.4%
2147483625 Refuse to answer 0
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
100001 Outrange 1156
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: Total Spent on Hired Labor for [harvesting]?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.