The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2014, Third Follow-up Survey

Rwanda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2014_LWHIE-F3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6sgr-0a25
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
131631
Downloads
3569
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_followup3

How much in total did the HH spend on Urea? (ag_12_a_i4)

Data file: lwh_followup3

Overview

Valid: 762
Invalid: 865
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7561
End: 7570
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 64
8.4%
99 Other 0
0%
130 1
0.1%
180 1
0.1%
300 1
0.1%
350 1
0.1%
400 5
0.7%
420 1
0.1%
450 1
0.1%
500 2
0.3%
550 2
0.3%
598 1
0.1%
600 5
0.7%
650 1
0.1%
700 2
0.3%
720 1
0.1%
740 1
0.1%
750 3
0.4%
800 4
0.5%
825 1
0.1%
900 5
0.7%
1000 4
0.5%
1080 1
0.1%
1125 1
0.1%
1140 1
0.1%
1175 1
0.1%
1200 11
1.4%
1250 1
0.1%
1260 1
0.1%
1300 1
0.1%
1350 4
0.5%
1400 5
0.7%
1410 4
0.5%
1480 1
0.1%
1500 7
0.9%
1550 1
0.1%
1560 1
0.1%
1575 1
0.1%
1600 2
0.3%
1625 1
0.1%
1640 1
0.1%
1650 2
0.3%
1680 1
0.1%
1700 1
0.1%
1750 4
0.5%
1800 7
0.9%
1870 1
0.1%
1880 2
0.3%
1920 1
0.1%
1950 1
0.1%
2000 7
0.9%
2045 1
0.1%
2050 1
0.1%
2100 3
0.4%
2240 1
0.1%
2250 3
0.4%
2350 1
0.1%
2400 4
0.5%
2460 1
0.1%
2475 1
0.1%
2500 7
0.9%
2520 2
0.3%
2550 2
0.3%
2580 1
0.1%
2600 4
0.5%
2625 1
0.1%
2700 1
0.1%
2720 1
0.1%
2750 3
0.4%
2800 7
0.9%
2850 1
0.1%
3000 11
1.4%
3125 1
0.1%
3200 6
0.8%
3250 2
0.3%
3280 1
0.1%
3360 2
0.3%
3500 13
1.7%
3540 1
0.1%
3550 1
0.1%
3600 11
1.4%
3680 1
0.1%
3690 1
0.1%
3700 2
0.3%
3750 4
0.5%
3760 1
0.1%
3800 4
0.5%
4000 13
1.7%
4065 1
0.1%
4100 3
0.4%
4160 1
0.1%
4200 8
1%
4300 1
0.1%
4320 2
0.3%
4375 2
0.3%
4400 2
0.3%
4440 2
0.3%
4500 19
2.5%
4510 2
0.3%
4700 4
0.5%
4750 2
0.3%
4800 3
0.4%
4875 2
0.3%
4920 1
0.1%
5000 13
1.7%
5060 2
0.3%
5125 1
0.1%
5200 2
0.3%
5250 3
0.4%
5300 1
0.1%
5400 3
0.4%
5500 1
0.1%
5520 1
0.1%
5600 3
0.4%
5626 1
0.1%
5700 1
0.1%
5850 1
0.1%
6000 15
2%
6150 1
0.1%
6250 2
0.3%
6300 4
0.5%
6400 4
0.5%
6500 6
0.8%
6560 1
0.1%
6600 2
0.3%
6750 6
0.8%
6800 1
0.1%
7000 11
1.4%
7200 3
0.4%
7250 1
0.1%
7400 3
0.4%
7500 17
2.2%
7520 1
0.1%
7570 1
0.1%
7600 1
0.1%
7750 1
0.1%
7800 2
0.3%
7840 1
0.1%
7875 2
0.3%
8000 11
1.4%
8125 1
0.1%
8200 2
0.3%
8300 2
0.3%
8360 1
0.1%
8500 6
0.8%
8550 1
0.1%
8700 1
0.1%
8725 1
0.1%
8750 8
1%
8800 2
0.3%
8875 1
0.1%
8920 2
0.3%
9000 6
0.8%
9250 3
0.4%
9375 1
0.1%
9400 3
0.4%
9450 1
0.1%
9500 9
1.2%
9600 5
0.7%
9800 1
0.1%
9835 1
0.1%
10000 17
2.2%
10250 11
1.4%
10500 12
1.6%
10520 1
0.1%
10560 1
0.1%
10625 2
0.3%
10750 2
0.3%
10800 1
0.1%
11000 3
0.4%
11100 1
0.1%
11250 12
1.6%
11500 3
0.4%
11520 1
0.1%
11525 1
0.1%
11600 1
0.1%
11750 3
0.4%
11875 2
0.3%
12000 18
2.4%
12300 3
0.4%
12500 10
1.3%
12585 1
0.1%
12600 4
0.5%
12630 1
0.1%
12650 1
0.1%
13000 3
0.4%
13125 1
0.1%
13200 1
0.1%
13750 1
0.1%
14000 3
0.4%
14500 1
0.1%
14800 1
0.1%
15000 13
1.7%
15750 3
0.4%
16000 4
0.5%
16250 3
0.4%
16350 1
0.1%
16750 2
0.3%
17000 1
0.1%
17500 5
0.7%
18000 3
0.4%
18400 1
0.1%
18500 2
0.3%
18700 1
0.1%
18750 1
0.1%
19500 1
0.1%
19600 1
0.1%
19950 1
0.1%
20000 1
0.1%
20500 2
0.3%
21000 5
0.7%
21250 1
0.1%
21500 1
0.1%
21953 1
0.1%
22000 3
0.4%
22500 1
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
23500 1
0.1%
24000 4
0.5%
25000 3
0.4%
26000 3
0.4%
26400 1
0.1%
26750 1
0.1%
27000 1
0.1%
28000 1
0.1%
30000 2
0.3%
32500 1
0.1%
35000 5
0.7%
35250 1
0.1%
40000 2
0.3%
41000 1
0.1%
44500 1
0.1%
49200 1
0.1%
50000 1
0.1%
51250 1
0.1%
54000 1
0.1%
55500 1
0.1%
56000 1
0.1%
70000 1
0.1%
75000 1
0.1%
2147483625 Refuse to answer 0
0%
2147483645 Missing 0
0%
2147483647 Has data while shouldn't 0
0%
100001 Outrange 865
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: How much in total did the HH spend on INPUT? (RWF)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.