The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2016_LWHIE-F4_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2016, Fourth Follow-up Survey

Rwanda, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2016_LWHIE-F4_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wa4f-k025
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
258844
Downloads
12174
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_followup4

P1 B: Crop 2 (Second most important) (ag9_16c2_1_2)

Data file: lwh_followup4

Overview

Valid: 136
Invalid: 869
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2309
End: 2311
Width: 3
Range: 2 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 Wheat 1
0.7%
3 Rice 0
0%
4 Sorghum 14
10.3%
5 Irish Potatoes 10
7.4%
6 Sweet Potatoes 21
15.4%
7 Talo 0
0%
8 Yam 0
0%
9 Dry Beans 34
25%
10 Peas 2
1.5%
11 Soybeans 5
3.7%
12 Groundnuts 6
4.4%
13 Green Beans 0
0%
14 Spinach 0
0%
15 Cabbage 0
0%
16 Carrots 0
0%
17 Amaranthus 1
0.7%
18 Broccoli 0
0%
19 Cauliflower 0
0%
20 Sukumawiki 0
0%
21 Beetroot 1
0.7%
22 Lettuce 0
0%
23 Celery 0
0%
24 Parsley 0
0%
25 Onions 1
0.7%
26 Tomatoes 0
0%
27 Sweet Pepper 0
0%
28 Eggplant 1
0.7%
29 Pumpkin 0
0%
30 Pepper 0
0%
31 Chillies 0
0%
32 Lemon 0
0%
33 Ginger 0
0%
34 Garlic 0
0%
35 Mandarine 0
0%
36 Watermelon 0
0%
37 Strawberry 0
0%
38 Elephant Grasses 0
0%
75 Maize 38
27.9%
999 Other 1
0.7%
Sysmiss 869
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
P1 B C Crop 2 (Second most important)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.