The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / RWA_2016_LWHIE-F4_V01_M / variable [V6320]
dime

Land Husbandry, Water Harvesting and Hillside Irrigation Project Impact Evaluation 2016, Fourth Follow-up Survey

Rwanda, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2016_LWHIE-F4_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wa4f-k025
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Saahil Karpe
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 13, 2018
Page views
268990
Downloads
12260
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • lwh_followup4

C: How many total days did members of your household spend on land preparation a (AG_16_X_16_3)

Data file: lwh_followup4

Overview

Valid: 43
Invalid: 962
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 487
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 14741
End: 14743
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 487
Format: Numeric

Others

Notes
C How many total days did members of your household spend on land preparation and planting during ? This includes preparing fields for planting and planting.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.