The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2014_DAR-LSMS_V01_M / variable [F9]
lsms

Measuring Living Standards within Cities, Dar es Salaam 2014-2015

Tanzania, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_DAR-LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k5bm-4g51
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 10, 2019
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
96272
Downloads
20449
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • lsms_household
  • s5_documents_share
  • s6_assets_share
  • s6_assets_small_share
  • s6_assetsagri_share
  • s6_property_share
  • s8_residhistory_share
  • s1_hhroster_share
  • s3_jobs
  • s10_activities_share
  • rr_s3_jobs
  • rr_s3_jobs_spatial_share
  • rr_s10_activities_share

Months that job was conducted (s3_jobmonths_7)

Data file: s3_jobs

Overview

Valid: 254
Invalid: 2208
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 437
End: 438
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In which of the past 12 months did you conduct this job as %rostertitle%?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 all year 0
0%
1 october 36
14.2%
2 september 23
9.1%
3 august 24
9.4%
4 july 19
7.5%
5 june 23
9.1%
6 may 13
5.1%
7 april 29
11.4%
8 march 22
8.7%
9 february 30
11.8%
10 january 9
3.5%
11 december 11
4.3%
12 november 15
5.9%
Sysmiss 2208
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.