The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2014_DAR-LSMS_V01_M / variable [F9]
lsms

Measuring Living Standards within Cities, Dar es Salaam 2014-2015

Tanzania, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_DAR-LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k5bm-4g51
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 10, 2019
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
99041
Downloads
20504
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • lsms_household
  • s5_documents_share
  • s6_assets_share
  • s6_assets_small_share
  • s6_assetsagri_share
  • s6_property_share
  • s8_residhistory_share
  • s1_hhroster_share
  • s3_jobs
  • s10_activities_share
  • rr_s3_jobs
  • rr_s3_jobs_spatial_share
  • rr_s10_activities_share

Months that job was conducted (s3_jobmonths_9)

Data file: s3_jobs

Overview

Valid: 174
Invalid: 2288
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 441
End: 442
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In which of the past 12 months did you conduct this job as %rostertitle%?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 all year 0
0%
1 october 27
15.5%
2 september 33
19%
3 august 32
18.4%
4 july 16
9.2%
5 june 5
2.9%
6 may 3
1.7%
7 april 2
1.1%
8 march 3
1.7%
9 february 8
4.6%
10 january 9
5.2%
11 december 23
13.2%
12 november 13
7.5%
Sysmiss 2288
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.