The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHA_2013-2014_FISP-EG_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Financial Inclusion and Savings Promotion in Eastern Ghana 2013-2014, Baseline and Endline Surveys

Ghana, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013-2014_FISP-EG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/44c5-5863
Producer(s)
Niklas Buehren, Markus Goldstein, Leora Klapper, Tricia Koroknay-Palicz, Robert Osei, Simone Schaner
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 11, 2019
Last modified
Sep 27, 2021
Page views
85044
Downloads
739
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ahoboa_baseline_clean_final
  • ahoboa_endline_clean_final

Tendency to withdraw all the money deposited (withallmoney)

Data file: ahoboa_endline_clean_final

Overview

Valid: 174
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3093
End: 3093
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In a typical month, do you tend to withdraw (via bank or collector) all the money you deposit?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 159
91.4%
1 Yes 15
8.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.