The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHA_2013-2014_FISP-EG_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Financial Inclusion and Savings Promotion in Eastern Ghana 2013-2014, Baseline and Endline Surveys

Ghana, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013-2014_FISP-EG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/44c5-5863
Producer(s)
Niklas Buehren, Markus Goldstein, Leora Klapper, Tricia Koroknay-Palicz, Robert Osei, Simone Schaner
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 11, 2019
Last modified
Sep 27, 2021
Page views
89075
Downloads
751
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ahoboa_baseline_clean_final
  • ahoboa_endline_clean_final

Earnings in the last 12m from raising animals (act_12m_amt_animals)

Data file: ahoboa_endline_clean_final

Overview

Valid: 24
Invalid: 150
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 96000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1694
End: 1698
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 96000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
[FOR EACH YES, ASK]:
Literal question
c. In the last 12 months, including the last 30 days, what did you earn from this activity?
- Raising animals
Question post text
[IF DON'T KNOW AMOUNT, PUT -888=DON'T KNOW AND PROMPT WITH RANGES AND FILL IN RANGE CODE] Salaried Work
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.