The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / LAO_2017_MICS-DHS_V01_M / variable [V1638]
MICS

Social Indicator Survey II 2017

Lao PDR, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2017_MICS-DHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Government of Lao PDR, United Nations Children’s Fund
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 11, 2019
Last modified
Jan 11, 2019
Page views
167396
Downloads
1198
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fs
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

Month of birth (BH4M_last)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 18115
Invalid: 7973
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 525
End: 526
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 JANUARY 1486
8.2%
2 FEBRUARY 1528
8.4%
3 MARCH 1634
9%
4 APRIL 1613
8.9%
5 MAY 1611
8.9%
6 JUNE 1608
8.9%
7 JULY 1566
8.6%
8 AUGUST 1502
8.3%
9 SEPTEMBER 1483
8.2%
10 OCTOBER 1500
8.3%
11 NOVEMBER 1247
6.9%
12 DECEMBER 1312
7.2%
97 Inconsistent 25
0.1%
99 NO RESPONSE 0
0%
Sysmiss 7973
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.