The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2017_RERS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Rapid Emergency Response Survey 2017, Pilot Project

Somalia, South Sudan, Yemen, Rep., 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2017_RERS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gmpv-6r74
Producer(s)
Utz Pape
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 15, 2019
Last modified
May 24, 2021
Page views
56749
Downloads
4026
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets_CleanOutput
  • hh_CleanOutput
  • assets_CleanInput
  • hh_CleanInput

Previous district before moving to current district in Somalia (last_residence_district_som)

Data file: hh_CleanOutput

Overview

Valid: 60
Invalid: 5760
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Before moving to your current location, in which district did you and the other household members previously reside?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-1899 Refused to respond 0
0%
-1898 Don't know 0
0%
-1799 Refused to respond 0
0%
-1798 Don't know 0
0%
-1699 Refused to respond 1
0%
-1698 Don't know 1
0%
-1599 Refused to respond 0
0%
-1598 Don't know 0
0%
-1499 Refused to respond 0
0%
-1498 Don't know 0
0%
-1399 Refused to respond 0
0%
-1398 Don't know 0
0%
-1299 Refused to respond 0
0%
-1298 Don't know 0
0%
-1199 Refused to respond 0
0%
-1198 Don't know 0
0%
-1099 Refused to respond 0
0%
-1098 Don't know 0
0%
-999 Refused to respond 0
0%
-998 Don't know 0
0%
-899 Refused to respond 0
0%
-898 Don't know 0
0%
-799 Refused to respond 0
0%
-798 Don't know 0
0%
-699 Refused to respond 0
0%
-698 Don't know 0
0%
-599 Refused to respond 2
0%
-598 Don't know 0
0%
-499 Refused to respond 0
0%
-498 Don't know 0
0%
-399 Refused to respond 0
0%
-398 Don't know 0
0%
-299 Refused to respond 0
0%
-298 Don't know 0
0%
-199 Refused to respond 0
0%
-198 Don't know 0
0%
101 Baki 0
0%
102 Borama 0
0%
103 Lughaya 0
0%
104 Zeylac 0
0%
201 Ceel Barde 0
0%
202 Rabdhuure 0
0%
203 Tiyeeglow 0
0%
204 Waajid 0
0%
205 Xudur 0
0%
301 Boondheere 0
0%
302 Cabdicasiis 0
0%
303 Dayniile 0
0%
304 Dharkenley 0
0%
305 Hawl Wadaag 0
0%
306 Heliwa 0
0%
307 Hodan 0
0%
308 Karaan 0
0%
309 Shangaani 0
0%
310 Shibis 0
0%
311 Waaberi 0
0%
312 Wadajir 0
0%
313 Wardhiigley 0
0%
314 Xamar Jab Jab 0
0%
315 Xamar Weyne 0
0%
316 Yaaqshiid 1
0%
401 Bandar Beyla 0
0%
402 Boosaaso 4
0.1%
403 Caluula 0
0%
404 Iskushuban 2
0%
405 Qandala 0
0%
406 Qardho 1
0%
501 Baidoa 0
0%
502 Buur Hakaba 0
0%
503 Diinsoor 0
0%
504 Qansax Dheere 1
0%
601 Caabud Waaq 0
0%
602 Cadaado 1
0%
603 Ceel Bur 0
0%
604 Ceel Dheer 3
0.1%
605 Dhuusamareeb 1
0%
701 Baardheere 0
0%
702 Beled Xaawo 0
0%
703 Ceel Waaq 0
0%
704 Doolow 0
0%
705 Garbahaarey 0
0%
706 Luuq 0
0%
801 Beledweyne 0
0%
802 Buuloburde 0
0%
803 Jalalaqsi 0
0%
901 Afmadow 0
0%
902 Badhaadhe 0
0%
903 Jamaame 0
0%
904 Kismayo 0
0%
1001 Afgooye 0
0%
1002 Baraawe 0
0%
1003 Kurtunwarey 0
0%
1004 Merka 0
0%
1005 Qoryooley 0
0%
1006 Sablaale 0
0%
1007 Wanla Weyn 0
0%
1101 Bu'ale 0
0%
1102 Jilib 0
0%
1103 Saakow 0
0%
1201 Aadan Yabaal 0
0%
1202 Balcad 0
0%
1203 Cadale 0
0%
1204 Jowhar 0
0%
1301 Gaalkacyo 1
0%
1302 Galdogob 3
0.1%
1303 Hobyo 0
0%
1304 Jariiban 0
0%
1305 Xarardheere 1
0%
1401 Burtinle 2
0%
1402 Dangorayo 0
0%
1403 Eyl 0
0%
1404 Garowe 2
0%
1501 Badhan 2
0%
1502 Ceel Afweyn 0
0%
1503 Ceerigaabo 0
0%
1504 Dhahar 2
0%
1505 Laas Goray 1
0%
1601 Caynabo 1
0%
1602 Laas Caanood 2
0%
1603 Taleeh 7
0.1%
1604 Xudun 11
0.2%
1701 Buhoodle 2
0%
1702 Burao 0
0%
1703 Oodweyne 1
0%
1704 Sheikh 2
0%
1801 Berbera 0
0%
1802 Gabiley 0
0%
1803 Hargeisa 2
0%
10001 .Z 5760
99%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Do not read out options.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.