The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NGA_2018_IDP_V01_M / variable [F18]
central

Profile of Internally Displaced Persons in North-East Nigeria 2018

Nigeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8bez-rj17
Producer(s)
Utz Pape, Henry Kwenin
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
114395
Downloads
23985
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • food_quant
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nfood
  • nfood_constraints
  • assets
  • food
  • food-deflator
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract

item_cd (itemid)

Data file: food_quant

Overview

Valid: 115
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 601
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1
End: 3
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 601
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. BREAKFAST 1
0.9%
2 2. LUNCH 1
0.9%
3 3. DINNER 1
0.9%
4 4. SIDE DISHES LIKE PEPER SOUP, NKWOBI, SUYA ETC 1
0.9%
5 5. SNACKS SUCH AS SANDWICHES, BISCUITS, MEATPIE, DONUTS, POFPOF, ETC 1
0.9%
6 6. DAIRY BASED BEVERAGES SUCH AS MILK, YOGHURT ETC 1
0.9%
7 7. VEGETABLES AND ROASTED SUCH AS CARROT 1
0.9%
8 8. NON ALCOHOLIC DRINKS 1
0.9%
9 1
0.9%
10 10. GRAIN AND FLOURS: GUINEA CORN/SORGHUM 1
0.9%
11 11. GRAIN AND FLOURS: MILLET 1
0.9%
13 13. GRAIN AND FLOURS: RICE-LOCAL 1
0.9%
14 14. GRAIN AND FLOURS: RICE-IMPORTED 1
0.9%
16 16. GRAIN AND FLOURS: MAIZE FLOUR 1
0.9%
17 17. GRAIN AND FLOURS: YAM FLOUR 1
0.9%
18 18. GRAIN AND FLOURS: CASSAVA FLOUR 1
0.9%
19 19. GRAIN AND FLOURS: WHEAT FLOUR 1
0.9%
20 20. MAIZE (UNSHELLED/ON THE COB) 1
0.9%
21 21. MAIZE (SHELLED/ON THE COB) 1
0.9%
22 22. MAIZE (SHELLED/OFF THE COB) 1
0.9%
25 25. BREAD 1
0.9%
26 26. CAKE 1
0.9%
27 27. BUNS/POFPOF/DONUTS 1
0.9%
28 28. BISCUITS 1
0.9%
29 29. MEAT PIE/SAUSAGE ROLL 1
0.9%
30 30. STARCHY ROOTS. TUBERS & PLANTAIN : CASSAVA-ROOTS 1
0.9%
31 31. STARCHY ROOTS. TUBERS & PLANTAIN : YAM-ROOTS 1
0.9%
32 32. STARCHY ROOTS, TUBERS AND PLANTAIN: GARI-WHITE 1
0.9%
33 33. STARCHY ROOTS, TUBERS AND PLANTAIN: GARI -YELLOW 1
0.9%
34 34. STARCHY ROOTS, TUBERS AND PLANTAIN: COCOYAM 1
0.9%
35 35. STARCHY ROOTS, TUBERS AND PLANTAIN: PLANTAINS 1
0.9%
36 36. STARCHY ROOTS, TUBERS AND PLANTAIN: SWEET POTATOES 1
0.9%
37 37. STARCHY ROOTS, TUBERS AND PLANTAIN: POTATOES 1
0.9%
38 1
0.9%
40 40. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:SOYA BEANS 1
0.9%
41 41. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:BROWN BEANS 1
0.9%
42 42. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:WHITE BEANS 1
0.9%
43 43. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:GROUNDNUTS (UNSHELLED) 1
0.9%
44 44. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:GROUNDNUTS (SHELLED) 1
0.9%
45 1
0.9%
46 46. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:COCONUT 1
0.9%
47 47. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:KOLA NUT 1
0.9%
48 48. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:CASHEW NUT 1
0.9%
50 50. OIL AND FATS: PALM OIL 1
0.9%
51 51. OIL AND FATS: BUTTER/MARGARINE 1
0.9%
52 52. OIL AND FATS: GROUNDNUT OIL 1
0.9%
53 1
0.9%
54 54. OIL AND FATS: SHEABUTTER 1
0.9%
55 55. OIL AND FATS: COCONUT OIL 1
0.9%
56 56. OIL AND FATS: ANIMAL FAT 1
0.9%
60 60. FRUITS: BANANAS 1
0.9%
61 61. FRUITS: ORANGE/TANGERINE 1
0.9%
62 62. FRUITS: MANGOES 1
0.9%
63 63. FRUITS: AVOCADO PEAR 1
0.9%
64 64. FRUITS: PINEAPPLES 1
0.9%
65 65. FRUITS: CANNED 1
0.9%
67 67. FRUITS: PAWPAW 1
0.9%
68 68. FRUITS: WATERMELON 1
0.9%
69 69. FRUITS: APPLES 1
0.9%
70 70. VEGETABLES: TOMATOES 1
0.9%
71 71. VEGETABLES: TOMATOES PUREE(CANNED) 1
0.9%
72 72. VEGETABLES: ONIONS 1
0.9%
73 73. VEGETABLES: GARDEN EGGS/EGG PLANT 1
0.9%
74 74. VEGETABLES: OKRA-FRESH 1
0.9%
75 75. VEGETABLES : OKRA-DRIED 1
0.9%
76 76. VEGETABLES : FRESH PEPPER 1
0.9%
77 77. VEGETABLES : DRY PEPPER 1
0.9%
78 78. VEGETABLES LEAVES: (COCOYAM, SPINACH, ETC) 1
0.9%
80 80. POULTRY AND POULTRY PRODUCTS: CHICKEN 1
0.9%
81 81. POULTRY AND POULTRY PRODUCTS: DUCK 1
0.9%
83 83. POULTRY AND POULTRY PRODUCTS: AGRICULTURAL EGGS 1
0.9%
84 84. POULTRY AND POULTRY PRODUCTS: LOCAL EGGS 1
0.9%
85 85. POULTRY AND POULTRY PRODUCTS: OTHER EGGS (NOT CHICKEN) 1
0.9%
90 90. MEAT: BEEF 1
0.9%
91 91. MEAT: MUTTON 1
0.9%
92 92. MEAT: PORK 1
0.9%
93 93. MEAT: GOAT 1
0.9%
94 94. MEAT: WILD GAME/BUSH MEAT 1
0.9%
95 95. MEAT: CANNED BEEF/CORNED BEEF 1
0.9%
100 100. FISH AND SEAFOOD: FISH-FRESH 1
0.9%
101 101. FISH AND SEAFOOD: FISH-FROZEN 1
0.9%
102 102. FISH AND SEAFOOD: FISH-SMOKED 1
0.9%
103 103. FISH AND SEAFOOD: FISH-DRIED 1
0.9%
104 104. FISH AND SEAFOOD: SNAILS 1
0.9%
105 105. FISH AND SEAFOOD: SEAFOOD (LOBSTER, CRAB, PRAWNS) 1
0.9%
106 106. FISH AND SEAFOOD : CANNED FISH/SEAFOOD 1
0.9%
110 110. MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS: FRESH MILK 1
0.9%
111 111. MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS: MILK POWDER 1
0.9%
112 112. MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS: BABY MILK POWDER 1
0.9%
113 113. MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS: MILK TINNED (UNSWEETEND) 1
0.9%
114 114. MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS: CHEESE (WARA) 1
0.9%
120 120. COFFEE, TEA, COCOA AND THE LIKE BEVERAGES: COFFEE 1
0.9%
121 121. COFFEE, TEA, COCOA AND THE LIKE BEVERAGES:CHOCOLATE DRINKS (INCLUDING MILO) 1
0.9%
122 122. COFFEE, TEA, COCOA AND THE LIKE BEVERAGES:TEA 1
0.9%
130 130. SUGAR, SWEETS AND CONFECTIONARY :SUGAR 1
0.9%
131 131. SUGAR, SWEETS AND CONFECTIONARY :JAMS 1
0.9%
132 132. SUGAR, SWEETS AND CONFECTIONARY :HONEY 1
0.9%
140 140. OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FOODS: CONDIMENTS,(SALT, SPICES,PEPPER, ETC) 1
0.9%
141 141. SALT 1
0.9%
142 142. UNGROUND OGBONNO 1
0.9%
143 143. GROUND OGBONNO 1
0.9%
144 144. GROUND PEPPER 1
0.9%
145 145. MELON (SHELLED) 1
0.9%
146 146. MELON (UNSHELLED) 1
0.9%
147 147. MELON (GROUND) 1
0.9%
150 150. NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINKS: BOTTLED WATER 1
0.9%
151 151. NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINKS: SACHET WATER 1
0.9%
152 152. NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINKS: MALT DRINKS 1
0.9%
153 153. NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINKS: SOFT DRINKS (COCA COLA, SPIRIT ETC) 1
0.9%
154 154. NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINKS: FRUIT JUICE CANNED/PACK 1
0.9%
160 1
0.9%
161 1
0.9%
162 162. ALCOHOLIC DRINKS (BOTTLE AND TOT) PITO 1
0.9%
163 1
0.9%
601 601. FRUITS: GUAVA 1
0.9%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 Refused to respond 0
0%
2147483647 Not Applicable 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.