The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NGA_2018_IDP_V01_M / variable [F22]
central

Profile of Internally Displaced Persons in North-East Nigeria 2018

Nigeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8bez-rj17
Producer(s)
Utz Pape, Henry Kwenin
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
126996
Downloads
24376
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • food_quant
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nfood
  • nfood_constraints
  • assets
  • food
  • food-deflator
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract

Non Food item (itemid)

Data file: nfood

Overview

Valid: 277018
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 25
End: 34
Width: 10
Range: 101 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 101. Cigarettes or tobacco 2947
1.1%
102 102. Matches 2947
1.1%
103 103. Newspaper and magazines 2947
1.1%
104 104. Public transport (bus, rail, boat, etc) 2947
1.1%
301 301. KEROSENE 2947
1.1%
302 302. PALM KERNEL OIL 2947
1.1%
303 303. GAS (FOR LIGHTING/COOKING) 2947
1.1%
304 304. OTHER LIQUID COOKING FUEL 2947
1.1%
305 305. ELECTRICITY INCLUDING ELECTRICITY VOUCHERS 2947
1.1%
306 306. CANDLE 2947
1.1%
307 307. FIREWOOD 2947
1.1%
308 308. CHARCOAL 2947
1.1%
309 309. PETROL 2947
1.1%
310 310. DIESEL 2947
1.1%
311 311. LIGHT BULBS/GLOBES 2947
1.1%
312 312. WATER 2947
1.1%
313 313. SOAP AND WASHING POWDER 2947
1.1%
314 314. TOILET PAPER 2947
1.1%
315 315. PERSONAL CARE GOODS (RAZOR BLADES, COSM 2947
1.1%
316 316. VITAMIN SUPPLEMENT 2947
1.1%
317 317. INSECTICIDES, DISINFECTANT AN CLEANERS 2947
1.1%
318 318. POSTAL (INCL. STAMPS, COURIER) 2947
1.1%
319 319. RECHARGE CARDS 2947
1.1%
320 320. LANDLINE CHARGES 2947
1.1%
321 321. INTERNET SERVICES 2947
1.1%
322 322. RECREATIONAL (CINEMAS, VIDEO/DVD RENTAL 2947
1.1%
323 323. MOTOR VEHICLE SERVICE REPAIR OR PARTS 2947
1.1%
324 324. BICYCLE SERVICE REPAIR OR PARTS 2947
1.1%
325 325. WAGES PAID TO STAFF/MAID/LAWNSBOY 2947
1.1%
326 326. MORTGAGE - REGULAR PAYMENT TO PURCHASE 2947
1.1%
327 327. REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE TO DWELLING 2947
1.1%
328 328. REPAIRS TO HOUSEHOLD AND PERSONAL ITEMS 2947
1.1%
329 329. HOUSE RENT 2947
1.1%
330 330. LUBRICANTS 2947
1.1%
401 401. INFANT CLOTHING 2947
1.1%
402 402. BABY NAPPIES/DIAPERS 2947
1.1%
403 403. BOYS TAILORED CLOTHES 2947
1.1%
404 404. BOYS DRESS (READY MADE) 2947
1.1%
405 405. GIRLS TAILORED CLOTHES 2947
1.1%
406 406. GIRLS DRESS (READY MADE) 2947
1.1%
407 407. MEN TAILORED CLOTHES 2947
1.1%
408 408. MEN DRESS (READY MADE) 2947
1.1%
409 409. WOMEN TAILORED CLOTHES 2947
1.1%
410 410. WOMEN DRESS (READY MADE) 2947
1.1%
411 411. ANKARA, GEORGE MATERIALS 2947
1.1%
412 412. OTHER CLOTHING MATERIALS 2947
1.1%
413 413. BOY'S SHOES 2947
1.1%
414 414. MEN'S SHOES 2947
1.1%
415 415. GIRL'S SHOES 2947
1.1%
416 416. LADY SHOES 2947
1.1%
417 417. TAILORING CHARGES 2947
1.1%
418 418. LAUNDRY AND DRY CLEANING 2947
1.1%
419 419. BOWLS, GLASSWARE, PLATES, SILVERWARE, ETC 2947
1.1%
420 420. COOKING UTENSILS (COOKPOTS, STIRRING SPOONS, AND WISKS, ETC.) 2947
1.1%
421 421. CLEANING UTENSILS (BROOMS, BRUSHES, ETC.) 2947
1.1%
422 422. TORCH/FLASHLIGHT 2947
1.1%
423 423. UMBRELLA AND RAINCOAT 2947
1.1%
424 424. PARAFIN LAMP (HURRICANE OR PRESSURE) 2947
1.1%
425 425. STATIONERY ITEMS (NOT FOR SCHOOL) 2947
1.1%
426 426. BOOKS (NOT FOR SCHOOL) 2947
1.1%
427 427. HOUSE DECORATIONS 2947
1.1%
428 428. NIGHT'S LODGING IN REST HOUSE 2947
1.1%
429 429. DONATIONS TO CHURCH, MOSQUE, OTHER RELIGIOUS GROUP 2947
1.1%
430 430. HEALTH EXPENDITURES (EXCL. INSURANCE) 2947
1.1%
431 431. HAND LOOMED: ASO-OKE 2947
1.1%
432 432. REPAIRS OF FOOTWEAR 2947
1.1%
433 433. ELECTRIC KETTLE 2947
1.1%
434 434. COAL POT / OTHER NON_ELECTRIC 2947
1.1%
435 435. REPAIRS OF APPLIANCES 2947
1.1%
436 436. BED SHEETS, BED COVER, BLANKET 2947
1.1%
437 437. PILLOW 2947
1.1%
438 438. CURTAIN AND OTHER LINEN 2947
1.1%
439 439. CARPET AND OTHER FLOOR COVERING 2947
1.1%
440 440. CELL PHONE HAND SET 2947
1.1%
441 441. PERSONAL COMPUTER 2947
1.1%
501 501. CARPETS, RUGS, DRAPES, CURTAINS 2947
1.1%
502 502. LINEN - TOWELS, SHEETS, BLANKETS 2947
1.1%
503 503. MAT - SLEEPING OR FOR DRYING MAIZE FLOUR 2947
1.1%
504 504. MOSQUITO NET 2947
1.1%
505 505. MATTRESS 2947
1.1%
506 506. SPORTS & HOBBY EQUIPMENT, MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS, TOYS 2947
1.1%
507 507. FILM, FILM PROCESSING, CAMERA 2947
1.1%
508 508. BUILDING ITEMS - CEMENT, BRICKS, TIMBER, IRON 2947
1.1%
509 509. COUNCIL RATES 2947
1.1%
510 510. HEALTH INSURANCE 2947
1.1%
511 511. AUTO INSURANCE 2947
1.1%
512 512. HOME INSURANCE 2947
1.1%
513 513. LIFE INSURANCE 2947
1.1%
514 514. FINES OR LEGAL FEES 2947
1.1%
515 515. DOWRY COSTS 2947
1.1%
516 516. MARRIAGE CEREMONY COSTS 2947
1.1%
517 517. FUNERAL COSTS 2947
1.1%
518 518. WOODPOLES, BAMBOO 2947
1.1%
519 519. GRASS FOR THATCHING ROOF OR OTHER USE 2947
1.1%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 Refused to respond 0
0%
2147483647 Not Applicable 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.