The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NGA_2018_IDP_V01_M / variable [F22]
central

Profile of Internally Displaced Persons in North-East Nigeria 2018

Nigeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8bez-rj17
Producer(s)
Utz Pape, Henry Kwenin
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
126983
Downloads
24376
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • food_quant
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nfood
  • nfood_constraints
  • assets
  • food
  • food-deflator
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract

(v_min)

Data file: nfood

Overview

Valid: 268177
Invalid: 8841
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 239
End: 254
Width: 16
Range: 1.29287600517273 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1.29287600517273 2947
1.1%
2.58575201034546 44205
16.5%
6.46437978744507 2947
1.1%
9.05013179779053 2947
1.1%
12.9287595748901 17682
6.6%
25.8575191497803 8841
3.3%
38.7862815856934 2947
1.1%
51.7150382995606 8841
3.3%
64.643798828125 35364
13.2%
129.28759765625 44205
16.5%
155.145126342773 2947
1.1%
193.931396484375 11788
4.4%
258.5751953125 44205
16.5%
387.86279296875 11788
4.4%
517.150390625 5894
2.2%
646.43798828125 8841
3.3%
1292.8759765625 5894
2.2%
1939.31396484375 2947
1.1%
5171.50390625 2947
1.1%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 Refused to respond 0
0%
2147483647 Not Applicable 0
0%
10001 .. 0
Sysmiss 8841
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.