The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NGA_2018_IDP_V01_M / variable [F24]
central

Profile of Internally Displaced Persons in North-East Nigeria 2018

Nigeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8bez-rj17
Producer(s)
Utz Pape, Henry Kwenin
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
146646
Downloads
25072
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • food_quant
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nfood
  • nfood_constraints
  • assets
  • food
  • food-deflator
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract

G.1.7 Where did you receive most of the free %rostertitle% from? (G_1_7_free_main)

Data file: assets

Overview

Valid: 478
Invalid: 96773
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 156
End: 163
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 1000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Refused to respond 1
0.2%
-98 Don't know 1
0.2%
1 From friends or relatives (gift) 341
71.3%
2 From community members as donation 17
3.6%
3 From religious organizations 1
0.2%
4 From NGOs/UN 107
22.4%
5 From government 6
1.3%
1000 Other (please specify) 4
0.8%
10001 .Z 96773
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.