The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NGA_2018_IDP_V01_M / variable [F25]
central

Profile of Internally Displaced Persons in North-East Nigeria 2018

Nigeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8bez-rj17
Producer(s)
Utz Pape, Henry Kwenin
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
141640
Downloads
24899
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • food_quant
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nfood
  • nfood_constraints
  • assets
  • food
  • food-deflator
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract

item_cd (itemid)

Data file: food

Overview

Valid: 203703
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 601
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 41
End: 43
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 601
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 BREAKFAST outside of household 2635
1.3%
2 LUNCH outside of household 2527
1.2%
3 DINNER outside of household 2730
1.3%
4 SIDE DISHES LIKE PEPER SOUP, NKWOBI, SUYA ETC outside of household 2866
1.4%
5 SNACKS SUCH AS SANDWICHES, BISCUITS, MEATPIE, DONUTS, POFPOF, ETC outside of household 2860
1.4%
6 DAIRY BASED BEVERAGES SUCH AS MILK, YOGHURT ETC outside of household 2875
1.4%
7 VEGETABLES AND ROASTED SUCH AS CARROT outside of household 2857
1.4%
8 NON ALCOHOLIC DRINKS outside of household 2850
1.4%
9 ALCOHOLIC DRINKS outside of household 0
0%
10 GUINEA CORN/SORGHUM 2893
1.4%
11 MILLET 2894
1.4%
13 RICE-LOCAL 2894
1.4%
14 RICE-IMPORTED 2857
1.4%
16 MAIZE FLOUR 2894
1.4%
17 YAM FLOUR 670
0.3%
18 CASSAVA FLOUR 1809
0.9%
19 WHEAT FLOUR 1920
0.9%
20 MAIZE (UNSHELLED/ON THE COB) 978
0.5%
21 MAIZE (SHELLED/ON THE COB) 1814
0.9%
22 MAIZE (SHELLED/OFF THE COB) 2020
1%
25 BREAD 2893
1.4%
26 CAKE 670
0.3%
27 BUNS/POFPOF/DONUTS 1547
0.8%
28 BISCUITS 1362
0.7%
29 MEAT PIE/SAUSAGE ROLL 2891
1.4%
30 CASSAVA-ROOTS 2337
1.1%
31 YAM-ROOTS 2882
1.4%
32 GARI-WHITE 2886
1.4%
33 GARI -YELLOW 1229
0.6%
34 COCOYAM 670
0.3%
35 PLANTAINS 740
0.4%
36 SWEET POTATOES 1677
0.8%
37 POTATOES 803
0.4%
40 SOYA BEANS 1082
0.5%
41 BROWN BEANS 2893
1.4%
42 WHITE BEANS 2893
1.4%
43 GROUNDNUTS (UNSHELLED) 1796
0.9%
44 GROUNDNUTS (SHELLED) 1819
0.9%
46 COCONUT 672
0.3%
47 KOLA NUT 1720
0.8%
48 CASHEW NUT 2894
1.4%
50 PALM OIL 2888
1.4%
51 BUTTER/MARGARINE 771
0.4%
52 GROUNDNUT OIL 2894
1.4%
54 SHEABUTTER 1369
0.7%
55 COCONUT OIL 1153
0.6%
56 ANIMAL FAT 779
0.4%
60 BANANAS 1340
0.7%
61 ORANGE/TANGERINE 1580
0.8%
62 MANGOES 789
0.4%
63 AVOCADO PEAR 2894
1.4%
64 PINEAPPLES 2894
1.4%
65 CANNED 769
0.4%
67 PAWPAW 2894
1.4%
68 WATERMELON 1840
0.9%
69 APPLES 679
0.3%
70 TOMATOES 2894
1.4%
71 TOMATOES PUREE(CANNED) 1004
0.5%
72 ONIONS 2894
1.4%
73 GARDEN EGGS/EGG PLANT 764
0.4%
74 OKRA-FRESH 2425
1.2%
75 OKRA-DRIED 2087
1%
76 FRESH PEPPER 2885
1.4%
77 DRY PEPPER 2070
1%
78 VEGETABLES LEAVES: (COCOYAM, SPINACH, ETC) 1934
0.9%
80 CHICKEN 2884
1.4%
81 DUCK 818
0.4%
83 AGRICULTURAL EGGS 1297
0.6%
84 LOCAL EGGS 905
0.4%
85 OTHER EGGS (NOT CHICKEN) 1447
0.7%
90 BEEF 2774
1.4%
91 MUTTON 1529
0.8%
92 PORK 676
0.3%
93 GOAT 2855
1.4%
94 WILD GAME/BUSH MEAT 2893
1.4%
95 CANNED BEEF/CORNED BEEF 2894
1.4%
100 FISH-FRESH 2868
1.4%
101 FISH-FROZEN 2879
1.4%
102 FISH-SMOKED 2884
1.4%
103 FISH-DRIED 2889
1.4%
104 SNAILS 2894
1.4%
105 SEAFOOD (LOBSTER, CRAB, PRAWNS) 2894
1.4%
106 CANNED FISH/SEAFOOD 2894
1.4%
110 FRESH MILK 1770
0.9%
111 MILK POWDER 2874
1.4%
112 BABY MILK POWDER 770
0.4%
113 MILK TINNED (UNSWEETEND) 667
0.3%
114 MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS: CHEESE (WARA) 667
0.3%
120 COFFEE 1140
0.6%
121 CHOCOLATE DRINKS (INCLUDING MILO) 670
0.3%
122 TEA 1881
0.9%
130 SUGAR 2892
1.4%
131 JAMS 2894
1.4%
132 HONEY 840
0.4%
140 CONDIMENTS,(SALT, SPICES,PEPPER, ETC) 1874
0.9%
141 SALT 1938
1%
142 UNGROUND OGBONNO 1090
0.5%
143 GROUND OGBONNO 670
0.3%
144 GROUND PEPPER 1899
0.9%
145 MELON (SHELLED) 876
0.4%
146 MELON (UNSHELLED) 743
0.4%
147 MELON (GROUND) 717
0.4%
150 BOTTLED WATER 772
0.4%
151 SACHET WATER 1684
0.8%
152 MALT DRINKS 676
0.3%
153 SOFT DRINKS (COCA COLA, SPIRIT ETC) 742
0.4%
154 FRUIT JUICE CANNED/PACK 1730
0.8%
160 BEER (LOCAL AND IMPORTED) 0
0%
161 PALM WINE 0
0%
162 PITO 689
0.3%
163 GIN 0
0%
601 GUAVA 675
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.