The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NGA_2018_IDP_V01_M / variable [F25]
central

Profile of Internally Displaced Persons in North-East Nigeria 2018

Nigeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8bez-rj17
Producer(s)
Utz Pape, Henry Kwenin
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
141662
Downloads
24900
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • food_quant
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nfood
  • nfood_constraints
  • assets
  • food
  • food-deflator
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract

(itemcode)

Data file: food

Overview

Valid: 203703
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 107
End: 116
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. BREAKFAST 2635
1.3%
2 2. LUNCH 2527
1.2%
3 3. DINNER 2730
1.3%
4 4. SIDE DISHES LIKE PEPER SOUP, NKWOBI, SUYA ETC 2866
1.4%
5 5. SNACKS SUCH AS SANDWICHES, BISCUITS, MEATPIE, DONUTS, POFPOF, ETC 2860
1.4%
6 6. DAIRY BASED BEVERAGES SUCH AS MILK, YOGHURT ETC 2875
1.4%
7 7. VEGETABLES AND ROASTED SUCH AS CARROT 2857
1.4%
8 8. NON ALCOHOLIC DRINKS 2850
1.4%
10 10. GRAIN AND FLOURS: GUINEA CORN/SORGHUM 2893
1.4%
11 11. GRAIN AND FLOURS: MILLET 2894
1.4%
13 13. GRAIN AND FLOURS: RICE-LOCAL 2894
1.4%
14 14. GRAIN AND FLOURS: RICE-IMPORTED 2857
1.4%
16 16. GRAIN AND FLOURS: MAIZE FLOUR 2894
1.4%
17 17. GRAIN AND FLOURS: YAM FLOUR 670
0.3%
18 18. GRAIN AND FLOURS: CASSAVA FLOUR 1809
0.9%
19 19. GRAIN AND FLOURS: WHEAT FLOUR 1920
0.9%
20 20. MAIZE (UNSHELLED/ON THE COB) 978
0.5%
21 21. MAIZE (SHELLED/ON THE COB) 1814
0.9%
22 22. MAIZE (SHELLED/OFF THE COB) 2020
1%
25 25. BREAD 2893
1.4%
26 26. CAKE 670
0.3%
27 27. BUNS/POFPOF/DONUTS 1547
0.8%
28 28. BISCUITS 1362
0.7%
29 29. MEAT PIE/SAUSAGE ROLL 2891
1.4%
30 30. STARCHY ROOTS. TUBERS & PLANTAIN : CASSAVA-ROOTS 2337
1.1%
31 31. STARCHY ROOTS. TUBERS & PLANTAIN : YAM-ROOTS 2882
1.4%
32 32. STARCHY ROOTS, TUBERS AND PLANTAIN: GARI-WHITE 2886
1.4%
33 33. STARCHY ROOTS, TUBERS AND PLANTAIN: GARI -YELLOW 1229
0.6%
34 34. STARCHY ROOTS, TUBERS AND PLANTAIN: COCOYAM 670
0.3%
35 35. STARCHY ROOTS, TUBERS AND PLANTAIN: PLANTAINS 740
0.4%
36 36. STARCHY ROOTS, TUBERS AND PLANTAIN: SWEET POTATOES 1677
0.8%
37 37. STARCHY ROOTS, TUBERS AND PLANTAIN: POTATOES 803
0.4%
40 40. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:SOYA BEANS 1082
0.5%
41 41. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:BROWN BEANS 2893
1.4%
42 42. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:WHITE BEANS 2893
1.4%
43 43. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:GROUNDNUTS (UNSHELLED) 1796
0.9%
44 44. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:GROUNDNUTS (SHELLED) 1819
0.9%
46 46. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:COCONUT 672
0.3%
47 47. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:KOLA NUT 1720
0.8%
48 48. PULSES, NUTS AND SEEDS:CASHEW NUT 2894
1.4%
50 50. OIL AND FATS: PALM OIL 2888
1.4%
51 51. OIL AND FATS: BUTTER/MARGARINE 771
0.4%
52 52. OIL AND FATS: GROUNDNUT OIL 2894
1.4%
54 54. OIL AND FATS: SHEABUTTER 1369
0.7%
55 55. OIL AND FATS: COCONUT OIL 1153
0.6%
56 56. OIL AND FATS: ANIMAL FAT 779
0.4%
60 60. FRUITS: BANANAS 1340
0.7%
61 61. FRUITS: ORANGE/TANGERINE 1580
0.8%
62 62. FRUITS: MANGOES 789
0.4%
63 63. FRUITS: AVOCADO PEAR 2894
1.4%
64 64. FRUITS: PINEAPPLES 2894
1.4%
65 65. FRUITS: CANNED 769
0.4%
67 67. FRUITS: PAWPAW 2894
1.4%
68 68. FRUITS: WATERMELON 1840
0.9%
69 69. FRUITS: APPLES 679
0.3%
70 70. VEGETABLES: TOMATOES 2894
1.4%
71 71. VEGETABLES: TOMATOES PUREE(CANNED) 1004
0.5%
72 72. VEGETABLES: ONIONS 2894
1.4%
73 73. VEGETABLES: GARDEN EGGS/EGG PLANT 764
0.4%
74 74. VEGETABLES: OKRA-FRESH 2425
1.2%
75 75. VEGETABLES : OKRA-DRIED 2087
1%
76 76. VEGETABLES : FRESH PEPPER 2885
1.4%
77 77. VEGETABLES : DRY PEPPER 2070
1%
78 78. VEGETABLES LEAVES: (COCOYAM, SPINACH, ETC) 1934
0.9%
80 80. POULTRY AND POULTRY PRODUCTS: CHICKEN 2884
1.4%
81 81. POULTRY AND POULTRY PRODUCTS: DUCK 818
0.4%
83 83. POULTRY AND POULTRY PRODUCTS: AGRICULTURAL EGGS 1297
0.6%
84 84. POULTRY AND POULTRY PRODUCTS: LOCAL EGGS 905
0.4%
85 85. POULTRY AND POULTRY PRODUCTS: OTHER EGGS (NOT CHICKEN) 1447
0.7%
90 90. MEAT: BEEF 2774
1.4%
91 91. MEAT: MUTTON 1529
0.8%
92 92. MEAT: PORK 676
0.3%
93 93. MEAT: GOAT 2855
1.4%
94 94. MEAT: WILD GAME/BUSH MEAT 2893
1.4%
95 95. MEAT: CANNED BEEF/CORNED BEEF 2894
1.4%
100 100. FISH AND SEAFOOD: FISH-FRESH 2868
1.4%
101 101. FISH AND SEAFOOD: FISH-FROZEN 2879
1.4%
102 102. FISH AND SEAFOOD: FISH-SMOKED 2884
1.4%
103 103. FISH AND SEAFOOD: FISH-DRIED 2889
1.4%
104 104. FISH AND SEAFOOD: SNAILS 2894
1.4%
105 105. FISH AND SEAFOOD: SEAFOOD (LOBSTER, CRAB, PRAWNS) 2894
1.4%
106 106. FISH AND SEAFOOD : CANNED FISH/SEAFOOD 2894
1.4%
110 110. MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS: FRESH MILK 1770
0.9%
111 111. MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS: MILK POWDER 2874
1.4%
112 112. MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS: BABY MILK POWDER 770
0.4%
113 113. MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS: MILK TINNED (UNSWEETEND) 667
0.3%
114 114. MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS: CHEESE (WARA) 667
0.3%
120 120. COFFEE, TEA, COCOA AND THE LIKE BEVERAGES: COFFEE 1140
0.6%
121 121. COFFEE, TEA, COCOA AND THE LIKE BEVERAGES:CHOCOLATE DRINKS (INCLUDING MILO) 670
0.3%
122 122. COFFEE, TEA, COCOA AND THE LIKE BEVERAGES:TEA 1881
0.9%
130 130. SUGAR, SWEETS AND CONFECTIONARY :SUGAR 2892
1.4%
131 131. SUGAR, SWEETS AND CONFECTIONARY :JAMS 2894
1.4%
132 132. SUGAR, SWEETS AND CONFECTIONARY :HONEY 840
0.4%
140 140. OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FOODS: CONDIMENTS,(SALT, SPICES,PEPPER, ETC) 1874
0.9%
141 141. SALT 1938
1%
142 142. UNGROUND OGBONNO 1090
0.5%
143 143. GROUND OGBONNO 670
0.3%
144 144. GROUND PEPPER 1899
0.9%
145 145. MELON (SHELLED) 876
0.4%
146 146. MELON (UNSHELLED) 743
0.4%
147 147. MELON (GROUND) 717
0.4%
150 150. NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINKS: BOTTLED WATER 772
0.4%
151 151. NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINKS: SACHET WATER 1684
0.8%
152 152. NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINKS: MALT DRINKS 676
0.3%
153 153. NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINKS: SOFT DRINKS (COCA COLA, SPIRIT ETC) 742
0.4%
154 154. NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINKS: FRUIT JUICE CANNED/PACK 1730
0.8%
162 162. ALCOHOLIC DRINKS (BOTTLE AND TOT) PITO 689
0.3%
601 601. FRUITS: GUAVA 675
0.3%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 Refused to respond 0
0%
2147483647 Not Applicable 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.