The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NGA_2018_IDP_V01_M / variable [F25]
central

Profile of Internally Displaced Persons in North-East Nigeria 2018

Nigeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8bez-rj17
Producer(s)
Utz Pape, Henry Kwenin
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
141633
Downloads
24899
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • food_quant
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nfood
  • nfood_constraints
  • assets
  • food
  • food-deflator
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract

D.1.13 What was the unit? (D_1_13_cons_unit)

Data file: food

Overview

Valid: 17538
Invalid: 186165
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 130
End: 142
Width: 13
Range: 1 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kilograms 1511
8.6%
2 Grams 551
3.1%
3 Litres 2622
15%
4 Centilitres 139
0.8%
5 Bin/basket 0
0%
6 Paint Rubber 0
0%
12 Milk cup 1159
6.6%
13 Cigarette cup 3
0%
14 Tin 21
0.1%
20 Congo small 11
0.1%
21 Congo large 16
0.1%
30 Mudu small 3794
21.6%
31 Mudu large 3080
17.6%
40 Derica small 61
0.3%
41 Derica medium 10
0.1%
42 Derica Large 7
0%
43 Derica very large 0
0%
50 Tiya small 0
0%
51 Tiya medium 3
0%
52 Tiya Large 0
0%
60 Kobiowu Small 1
0%
61 Kobiowu Medium 3
0%
62 Kobiowu Large 0
0%
70 Bowl small 1004
5.7%
71 Bowl medium 325
1.9%
72 Bowl large 123
0.7%
80 Piece small 870
5%
81 Piece medium 574
3.3%
82 Piece large 255
1.5%
90 Heap small 1045
6%
91 Heap medium 217
1.2%
92 Heap large 94
0.5%
100 Bunch small 5
0%
101 Bunch medium 5
0%
102 Bunch large 0
0%
110 Stalk small 0
0%
111 Stalk medium 0
0%
112 Stalk Large 0
0%
120 Packet/sachet small 23
0.1%
121 Packet/sachet medium 6
0%
122 Packet/sachet large 0
0%
1000 Other (Specify) 0
0%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 Refused to respond 0
0%
2147483647 Not Applicable 0
0%
1001 .Z 186165
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.