The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NGA_2018_IDP_V01_M / variable [F25]
central

Profile of Internally Displaced Persons in North-East Nigeria 2018

Nigeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8bez-rj17
Producer(s)
Utz Pape, Henry Kwenin
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
141675
Downloads
24900
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • food_quant
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nfood
  • nfood_constraints
  • assets
  • food
  • food-deflator
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract

D.1.14 You have entered a high quantity: %rf_cons_quant% %rf_cons_unit% (cons_high)

Data file: food

Overview

Valid: 142
Invalid: 203561
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 162
End: 174
Width: 13
Range: 0 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 2
1.4%
1 Yes 140
98.6%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 Refused to respond 0
0%
2147483647 Not Applicable 0
0%
11 .Z 203561
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.