The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NGA_2018_IDP_V01_M / variable [F25]
central

Profile of Internally Displaced Persons in North-East Nigeria 2018

Nigeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8bez-rj17
Producer(s)
Utz Pape, Henry Kwenin
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
141644
Downloads
24899
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • food_quant
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nfood
  • nfood_constraints
  • assets
  • food
  • food-deflator
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract

D.1.15 What was the total quantity purchased by the household in the last 7 days (D_1_15_purc_quant)

Data file: food

Overview

Valid: 17773
Invalid: 185930
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 188
End: 200
Width: 13
Range: 0 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 329
1.9%
0.1 1
0%
0.12 1
0%
0.2 22
0.1%
0.25 1
0%
0.3 18
0.1%
0.4 7
0%
0.45 4
0%
0.48 1
0%
0.5 335
1.9%
0.6 4
0%
0.61 1
0%
0.7 4
0%
0.75 1
0%
0.8 4
0%
1 7294
41%
1.2 2
0%
1.5 29
0.2%
1.6 1
0%
1.8 1
0%
2 3225
18.1%
2.05 1
0%
2.5 6
0%
3 1649
9.3%
3.5 7
0%
4 862
4.9%
4.5 1
0%
5 1001
5.6%
6 335
1.9%
7 638
3.6%
7.5 2
0%
8 127
0.7%
9 29
0.2%
10 367
2.1%
10.5 2
0%
11 11
0.1%
12 63
0.4%
13 14
0.1%
14 104
0.6%
15 111
0.6%
16 19
0.1%
17 3
0%
17.5 1
0%
18 15
0.1%
19 5
0%
20 66
0.4%
21 33
0.2%
22 12
0.1%
23 1
0%
24 8
0%
25 21
0.1%
27 1
0%
28 9
0.1%
30 32
0.2%
32 3
0%
33 1
0%
35 18
0.1%
37 1
0%
38 2
0%
40 26
0.1%
42 6
0%
45 1
0%
48 1
0%
50 74
0.4%
56 1
0%
58 1
0%
60 4
0%
65 4
0%
70 15
0.1%
75 2
0%
80 3
0%
84 1
0%
90 1
0%
95 1
0%
100 64
0.4%
105 2
0%
110 1
0%
120 6
0%
125 1
0%
140 4
0%
150 26
0.1%
165 1
0%
170 1
0%
200 65
0.4%
210 4
0%
231 1
0%
240 3
0%
250 14
0.1%
258 1
0%
280 3
0%
300 19
0.1%
350 22
0.1%
360 1
0%
400 28
0.2%
420 2
0%
450 8
0%
480 1
0%
500 126
0.7%
510 1
0%
594 1
0%
600 8
0%
650 1
0%
700 16
0.1%
750 8
0%
800 11
0.1%
840 1
0%
900 2
0%
910 1
0%
990 1
0%
1000 101
0.6%
1050 4
0%
1200 2
0%
1500 4
0%
1575 1
0%
1600 1
0%
1750 1
0%
2000 73
0.4%
2100 1
0%
2240 1
0%
2500 3
0%
2600 1
0%
3000 40
0.2%
3050 1
0%
3500 1
0%
4000 19
0.1%
4900 1
0%
5000 26
0.1%
6000 5
0%
7000 12
0.1%
8000 3
0%
10000 10
0.1%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 Refused to respond 0
0%
2147483647 Not Applicable 0
0%
100001 .Z 185930
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.