The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NGA_2018_IDP_V01_M / variable [F25]
central

Profile of Internally Displaced Persons in North-East Nigeria 2018

Nigeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8bez-rj17
Producer(s)
Utz Pape, Henry Kwenin
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
141642
Downloads
24899
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • food_quant
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nfood
  • nfood_constraints
  • assets
  • food
  • food-deflator
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract

(food_cons_unit)

Data file: food

Overview

Valid: 17538
Invalid: 186165
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 469
End: 481
Width: 13
Range: 10001 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10001 9
0.1%
10002 1
0%
10003 1
0%
10012 6
0%
10013 2
0%
10021 4
0%
10030 275
1.6%
10031 329
1.9%
10041 1
0%
11001 12
0.1%
11002 1
0%
11012 2
0%
11014 1
0%
11021 2
0%
11030 206
1.2%
11031 269
1.5%
11042 2
0%
13001 20
0.1%
13002 3
0%
13003 1
0%
13012 32
0.2%
13014 1
0%
13020 1
0%
13021 4
0%
13030 886
5.1%
13031 754
4.3%
13040 1
0%
13041 1
0%
13051 1
0%
14001 3
0%
14002 1
0%
14012 5
0%
14014 1
0%
14020 1
0%
14030 67
0.4%
14031 118
0.7%
16001 16
0.1%
16002 1
0%
16012 3
0%
16030 859
4.9%
16031 1019
5.8%
16040 1
0%
17001 1
0%
17030 3
0%
17031 2
0%
18001 1
0%
18012 1
0%
18030 10
0.1%
18031 4
0%
19001 1
0%
19012 1
0%
19030 4
0%
19031 8
0%
20001 1
0%
20002 1
0%
20080 2
0%
20081 6
0%
20082 2
0%
21001 3
0%
21002 1
0%
21080 5
0%
21081 2
0%
21082 3
0%
21090 1
0%
21092 1
0%
22001 2
0%
22021 1
0%
22030 11
0.1%
22031 5
0%
25001 45
0.3%
25002 8
0%
25080 107
0.6%
25081 201
1.1%
25082 109
0.6%
26001 1
0%
26002 1
0%
27001 3
0%
27002 3
0%
28001 2
0%
28002 2
0%
28120 24
0.1%
28121 5
0%
30001 4
0%
30080 3
0%
30081 1
0%
30082 1
0%
30090 4
0%
30091 2
0%
31001 12
0.1%
31002 1
0%
31080 6
0%
31081 17
0.1%
31082 11
0.1%
31090 2
0%
31091 2
0%
32001 4
0%
32012 69
0.4%
32014 3
0%
32030 134
0.8%
32031 56
0.3%
32040 1
0%
32041 1
0%
32042 1
0%
33012 3
0%
33030 7
0%
33031 3
0%
33061 1
0%
34001 1
0%
35080 1
0%
36001 3
0%
36070 4
0%
36071 3
0%
36072 8
0%
36081 2
0%
36090 7
0%
36091 3
0%
36092 1
0%
37001 2
0%
37070 4
0%
37071 7
0%
37072 3
0%
37080 1
0%
37081 1
0%
37082 1
0%
37090 5
0%
37091 1
0%
37092 2
0%
40012 2
0%
40020 1
0%
40030 6
0%
40031 2
0%
41001 2
0%
41012 89
0.5%
41014 3
0%
41020 1
0%
41021 4
0%
41030 289
1.6%
41031 157
0.9%
41041 3
0%
41042 3
0%
41061 1
0%
42001 10
0.1%
42002 1
0%
42012 173
1%
42014 11
0.1%
42020 2
0%
42021 1
0%
42030 533
3%
42031 258
1.5%
42040 9
0.1%
42051 1
0%
43001 1
0%
43012 13
0.1%
43030 11
0.1%
43031 9
0.1%
44003 4
0%
44012 7
0%
44014 1
0%
44030 19
0.1%
44031 8
0%
46001 2
0%
46002 2
0%
47001 14
0.1%
47002 29
0.2%
47003 1
0%
47004 2
0%
50001 11
0.1%
50002 1
0%
50003 1099
6.3%
50004 24
0.1%
51001 1
0%
52001 26
0.1%
52002 3
0%
52003 1401
8%
52004 51
0.3%
54003 1
0%
55001 1
0%
56001 1
0%
56002 4
0%
56004 1
0%
60001 5
0%
60002 1
0%
60080 1
0%
60081 4
0%
60082 2
0%
60100 5
0%
60101 5
0%
61001 6
0%
61002 1
0%
61070 8
0%
61071 3
0%
61072 1
0%
61080 7
0%
61081 3
0%
61082 2
0%
61090 5
0%
61091 1
0%
62001 4
0%
62070 2
0%
62081 2
0%
65001 1
0%
68001 6
0%
68002 1
0%
68080 2
0%
68081 4
0%
68082 4
0%
68092 1
0%
69001 1
0%
69002 1
0%
69081 1
0%
70001 80
0.5%
70002 17
0.1%
70003 3
0%
70004 1
0%
70070 220
1.3%
70071 80
0.5%
70072 22
0.1%
70080 91
0.5%
70081 11
0.1%
70082 8
0%
70090 113
0.6%
70091 21
0.1%
70092 15
0.1%
71001 4
0%
71002 8
0%
71003 1
0%
71004 1
0%
71040 12
0.1%
72001 141
0.8%
72002 15
0.1%
72003 5
0%
72070 390
2.2%
72071 181
1%
72072 71
0.4%
72080 369
2.1%
72081 139
0.8%
72082 61
0.3%
72090 423
2.4%
72091 81
0.5%
72092 37
0.2%
73001 1
0%
73070 5
0%
73090 2
0%
74001 32
0.2%
74002 1
0%
74003 1
0%
74004 1
0%
74070 38
0.2%
74071 8
0%
74072 7
0%
74080 7
0%
74081 1
0%
74082 1
0%
74090 22
0.1%
74091 6
0%
74092 1
0%
75001 26
0.1%
75002 5
0%
75070 45
0.3%
75071 13
0.1%
75072 6
0%
75090 19
0.1%
75091 2
0%
75092 3
0%
76001 71
0.4%
76002 6
0%
76003 2
0%
76004 1
0%
76070 260
1.5%
76071 30
0.2%
76072 8
0%
76080 53
0.3%
76081 14
0.1%
76082 7
0%
76090 255
1.5%
76091 38
0.2%
76092 20
0.1%
77001 6
0%
77002 6
0%
77004 1
0%
77012 98
0.6%
77030 21
0.1%
77031 1
0%
77070 21
0.1%
77071 3
0%
77072 1
0%
77090 20
0.1%
77091 1
0%
77092 3
0%
78001 33
0.2%
78002 37
0.2%
78003 1
0%
78004 1
0%
80001 54
0.3%
81001 1
0%
83001 3
0%
83002 2
0%
83081 8
0%
84001 1
0%
84002 2
0%
84081 11
0.1%
85001 2
0%
85002 4
0%
90001 448
2.6%
90002 23
0.1%
90003 2
0%
90004 1
0%
91001 5
0%
92001 5
0%
93001 117
0.7%
93002 16
0.1%
93003 1
0%
100001 18
0.1%
100002 1
0%
100080 15
0.1%
100081 22
0.1%
100082 2
0%
100090 6
0%
100091 1
0%
100092 1
0%
101001 11
0.1%
101002 2
0%
101080 7
0%
101081 13
0.1%
101082 3
0%
102001 38
0.2%
102080 38
0.2%
102081 40
0.2%
102082 18
0.1%
102090 25
0.1%
102091 14
0.1%
102092 3
0%
103001 85
0.5%
103002 10
0.1%
103080 154
0.9%
103081 67
0.4%
103082 21
0.1%
103090 131
0.7%
103091 47
0.3%
103092 7
0%
110001 1
0%
110003 5
0%
111001 29
0.2%
111002 121
0.7%
111003 11
0.1%
111004 6
0%
112001 3
0%
112002 3
0%
113002 1
0%
113003 1
0%
114002 2
0%
114003 1
0%
120002 2
0%
120003 1
0%
120004 9
0.1%
121002 1
0%
122002 30
0.2%
122003 29
0.2%
122004 22
0.1%
130001 21
0.1%
130002 14
0.1%
130003 3
0%
130012 389
2.2%
130013 1
0%
130020 4
0%
130021 1
0%
130030 401
2.3%
130031 93
0.5%
130040 6
0%
130041 1
0%
132003 4
0%
132004 1
0%
140001 10
0.1%
140002 47
0.3%
140004 1
0%
141001 13
0.1%
141002 95
0.5%
141004 1
0%
141012 231
1.3%
141020 1
0%
141021 1
0%
141030 23
0.1%
141031 2
0%
141040 10
0.1%
141041 2
0%
141043 1
0%
141051 1
0%
141060 1
0%
142003 1
0%
142012 2
0%
143012 2
0%
144001 1
0%
144002 8
0%
144012 34
0.2%
144013 1
0%
144030 10
0.1%
144040 20
0.1%
144041 1
0%
145001 1
0%
145002 1
0%
145012 1
0%
145040 1
0%
145042 1
0%
146002 1
0%
147001 4
0%
147004 1
0%
150003 3
0%
151001 2
0%
151003 24
0.1%
151004 3
0%
152003 2
0%
152004 5
0%
153001 1
0%
153003 7
0%
153004 5
0%
154001 1
0%
154003 2
0%
154004 1
0%
162003 4
0%
601001 4
0%
601002 1
0%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 Refused to respond 0
0%
2147483647 Not Applicable 0
0%
1000001 .Z 186165
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.