The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NGA_2018_IDP_V01_M / variable [F28]
central

Profile of Internally Displaced Persons in North-East Nigeria 2018

Nigeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8bez-rj17
Producer(s)
Utz Pape, Henry Kwenin
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
146806
Downloads
25078
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • food_quant
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nfood
  • nfood_constraints
  • assets
  • food
  • food-deflator
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract

C.1.24 Please specify the main method of solid waste disposal (C_1_24_waste_spec)

Data file: hhq

Overview

Valid: 2947
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 520
End: 587
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Gather in rubbish waste basket and children take it to rubbish dump 1
0%
Gather it and some boys take it to rubbish dump 1
0%
N/A 2931
99.5%
Paying for packing 1
0%
SUPPLIED TO THE FARM 1
0%
They are paying to pack it 1
0%
children collect and takes it to refuse dump in the street 1
0%
children takes rubbish to refuse dump 1
0%
close by bush 1
0%
dispose at the farm 1
0%
dump in public refuse dump 1
0%
pay some children to take it to rubbish dump 1
0%
truck boys lack to refuse dump 1
0%
use of rubbish collection basket 1
0%
waste collector do come for it when it get filled 1
0%
waste collectors do come around to collect it and take it to dump 1
0%
waste collectors do come around to collect it from here 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.