The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NGA_2018_IDP_V01_M / variable [F28]
central

Profile of Internally Displaced Persons in North-East Nigeria 2018

Nigeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8bez-rj17
Producer(s)
Utz Pape, Henry Kwenin
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
141277
Downloads
24870
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • food_quant
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nfood
  • nfood_constraints
  • assets
  • food
  • food-deflator
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract

C.5.14 Has displacement affected the amount of support the household provides to family and friends living elsewhere within Nigeria or outside Nigeria? (C_5_14_supp_moreless)

Data file: hhq

Overview

Valid: 26
Invalid: 2921
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1628
End: 1628
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
C.5.14 Has displacement affected the amount of support the household provides to family and friends living elsewhere within Nigeria or outside Nigeria? If yes, has the amount of support provided increased or decreased?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No change 6
23.1%
1 Increased 4
15.4%
2 Decreased 16
61.5%
Sysmiss 2921
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.