The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NGA_2018_IDP_V01_M / variable [F28]
central

Profile of Internally Displaced Persons in North-East Nigeria 2018

Nigeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8bez-rj17
Producer(s)
Utz Pape, Henry Kwenin
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
145382
Downloads
25011
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • food_quant
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nfood
  • nfood_constraints
  • assets
  • food
  • food-deflator
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract

H.2.10 What are the main obstacles in obtaining new or replacing old documentation? (H_2_10_obst_id)

Data file: hhq

Overview

Valid: 282
Invalid: 2665
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1663
End: 1663
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. Lack of knowledge of registration and documentation proce 52
18.4%
2 2. There is no office to obtain new documents in this area 37
13.1%
3 3. Lack of time to go to the authorities to obtain new docum 9
3.2%
4 4. Need to prove some form of identity to replace old docume 53
18.8%
5 5. The process takes a long time and repeated visits 124
44%
6 6. Need connections to get the work done 7
2.5%
Sysmiss 2665
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.