The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NGA_2018_IDP_V01_M / variable [F28]
central

Profile of Internally Displaced Persons in North-East Nigeria 2018

Nigeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8bez-rj17
Producer(s)
Utz Pape, Henry Kwenin
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
141293
Downloads
24871
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • food_quant
  • hhm
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • nfood
  • nfood_constraints
  • assets
  • food
  • food-deflator
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract

What was the main tenure status of the dwelling before displacement? (tenure_disp)

Data file: hhq

Overview

Valid: 1435
Invalid: 1512
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 1000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3035
End: 3038
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 1000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Temporary shelter provided by UN/INGOs 2
0.1%
2 Squatting 3
0.2%
3 Relatives/friends 2
0.1%
4 Work-provided 42
2.9%
5 Rented 291
20.3%
6 Owned 1092
76.1%
7 7. Squatting on community owned land 0
0%
8 8. Squatting on publicly owned land 0
0%
9 9. Squatting on privately owned land 0
0%
1000 1000. Other (please specify) 3
0.2%
Sysmiss 1512
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.