The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MLI_2015_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2015

Mali, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2015_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 08, 2019
Last modified
Mar 08, 2019
Page views
98264
Downloads
2103
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

Temps aurait souhaité attendre (numéro) (UN7N)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 13182
Invalid: 6256
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 264
End: 265
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Combien de temps voudriez-vous attendre avant la naissance d'un (autre) enfant ?

- numéro
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 464
3.5%
1 858
6.5%
2 2193
16.6%
3 1991
15.1%
4 1021
7.7%
5 801
6.1%
6 139
1.1%
7 38
0.3%
8 42
0.3%
9 14
0.1%
10 45
0.3%
11 2
0%
12 14
0.1%
15 1
0%
20 4
0%
24 3
0%
25 1
0%
30 3
0%
45 2
0%
93 Bientôt / Maintenant 1642
12.5%
94 Dit qu'elle ne peut pas tomber enceinte 58
0.4%
95 Après le mariage 2720
20.6%
96 Autre 225
1.7%
98 NSP 812
6.2%
99 Manquant 89
0.7%
Sysmiss 6256
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enregistrer l'information en utilisant la même unité de temps que celle donnée par l'enquêtée.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.