The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / BEN_2014_MICS_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2014

Benin, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2014_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de l'Analyse Économique (INSAE), Fonds des Nations Unies pour l'Enfance (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 08, 2019
Last modified
Mar 08, 2019
Page views
135100
Downloads
2792
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • mm
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

Score de richesse rurale (wscorer)

Data file: hl

Overview

Valid: 34141
Invalid: 38776
Minimum: -1.443
Maximum: 9.521
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 5
Start: 133
End: 140
Width: 8
Range: -1.44332907310517 - 9.52144505042139
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.