The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MWI_2013_MRLS-R3_V01_M / variable [F50]
central

Rural Livelihood Survey 2012-2013, Round 3

Malawi, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2013_MRLS-R3_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 12, 2019
Last modified
Mar 12, 2019
Page views
93827
Downloads
1504
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_aR3
  • hh_b_c_d_eR3
  • hh_e_cal_ganyuR3
  • hh_e_caldayR3
  • hh_g1R3
  • hh_g2R3
  • hh_g3R3
  • hh_hR3
  • hh_i1R3
  • hh_i2R3
  • hh_jR3
  • hh_k2R3
  • hh_kR3
  • hh_lR3
  • hh_mR3
  • hh_q1R3
  • hh_q2R3
  • hh_rR3
  • hh_sa_cal1R3
  • hh_sa_cal2R3
  • hh_sa1R3
  • hh_sa2R3
  • hh_sb_cal1R3
  • hh_sb_cal2R3
  • hh_sb1R3
  • hh_sb2R3
  • hh_uR3
  • hh_yR3
  • cmty_coverR3
  • cmty_HHfollowupR3
  • cmty_pricesR3

Program Description (hh_r0b)

Data file: hh_rR3

Overview

Valid: 36439
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 15
End: 39
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A NGO GAVE CASH TO THE H 1
0%
AIRTEL MONEY 1
0%
AIRTEL MONEY SUPPORTED PR 1
0%
AIRTEL MONY SUPPORTED PRO 1
0%
AN NGO GAVE CASH TO THE H 2
0%
ARVS 1
0%
COOKING OIL NADOLO AND SO 1
0%
Direct Cash Transfers fro 2803
7.7%
ELDERLY MONEY 1
0%
FOOD FOR WORK 1
0%
FREE EXERCISEBOOKS FROM 1
0%
FREE EXERCISE BOOKS FROM 10
0%
FREE EXERCISEBOOKS FRON G 1
0%
FREE EXERCISEBOOKS GOVT 1
0%
FREEN EXERCISE BOOKS FROM 1
0%
FROM THE PRESIDENT 1
0%
Food/Cash-for-Work Progra 2803
7.7%
Free Distribution of Liku 2803
7.7%
Free Food (other than Mai 2803
7.7%
Free Maize 2803
7.7%
HOPE GROUP 1
0%
Inputs-For-Work Programme 2803
7.7%
MOSQUITO NET 1
0%
MOSQUITO NET 1
0%
MOSUITO NET 1
0%
NET FROM HOSPITAL\ 1
0%
Other (Specify) 2737
7.5%
Other Direct Cash Transfe 2797
7.7%
PHONE 1
0%
PLASTIC PLATES CUPS\ 1
0%
RED CROSS 1
0%
SCHOOL BOOKS 1
0%
SCHOOL BOOKS\ 1
0%
SCHOOL BOOKS 1
0%
SCHOOL BOOK 1
0%
SCHOOL BOOKS 4
0%
SCHOOL BOOK 6
0%
SCHOOL BOOK S 1
0%
SCHOOL BOOKS 12
0%
SCHOOL BOOK\ 1
0%
SCHOOL MBOOK 1
0%
SOYA BEANS COOKING OIL NA 1
0%
Scholarships for Tertiary 2803
7.7%
Scholarships/Bursaries fo 2803
7.7%
School Feeding Programme 2803
7.7%
Supplementary Feeding for 2803
7.7%
Tertiary Loan Scheme 2803
7.7%
UMBRELLA 1
0%
W.F.P(AIRTEL) 1
0%
WALA PROJECT SUPPORT 1
0%
WORD FOOD PROGRAM 1
0%
WORD RELEF 1
0%
WORLD VISION 1
0%
WORLD VISION 1
0%
WORLD VISION (COW) 1
0%
WORLD VISION MALAWI 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.