The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MWI_2013_MRLS-R3_V01_M / variable [F60]
central

Rural Livelihood Survey 2012-2013, Round 3

Malawi, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2013_MRLS-R3_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 12, 2019
Last modified
Mar 12, 2019
Page views
73805
Downloads
1101
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_aR3
  • hh_b_c_d_eR3
  • hh_e_cal_ganyuR3
  • hh_e_caldayR3
  • hh_g1R3
  • hh_g2R3
  • hh_g3R3
  • hh_hR3
  • hh_i1R3
  • hh_i2R3
  • hh_jR3
  • hh_k2R3
  • hh_kR3
  • hh_lR3
  • hh_mR3
  • hh_q1R3
  • hh_q2R3
  • hh_rR3
  • hh_sa_cal1R3
  • hh_sa_cal2R3
  • hh_sa1R3
  • hh_sa2R3
  • hh_sb_cal1R3
  • hh_sb_cal2R3
  • hh_sb1R3
  • hh_sb2R3
  • hh_uR3
  • hh_yR3
  • cmty_coverR3
  • cmty_HHfollowupR3
  • cmty_pricesR3

Which bet would you choose? (SPOUSE) (hh_y01b)

Data file: hh_yR3

Overview

Valid: 1755
Invalid: 1157
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 63
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 14
End: 15
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 63
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.