The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MWI_2013_MRLS-R4_V01_M / variable [F40]
central

Rural Livelihood Survey 2012-2013, Round 4

Malawi, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2013_MRLS-R4_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 12, 2019
Last modified
Mar 12, 2019
Page views
133861
Downloads
1740
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_aR4
  • hh_b_c_d_eR4
  • hh_e_cal_ganyuR4
  • hh_e_caldayR4
  • hh_g1R4
  • hh_g2R4
  • hh_g3R4
  • hh_hR4
  • hh_i1R4
  • hh_i2R4
  • hh_jR4
  • hh_k2R4
  • hh_kR4
  • hh_lR4
  • hh_mR4
  • hh_q1R4
  • hh_q2R4
  • hh_rR4
  • hh_sa_cal1R4
  • hh_sa_cal2R4
  • hh_sa1R4
  • hh_sa2R4
  • hh_sb_cal1R4
  • hh_sb_cal2R4
  • hh_sb1R4
  • hh_sb2R4
  • hh_uR4
  • hh_x1R4
  • hh_x2R4
  • hh_yR4
  • ag_1_2013_14R4
  • ag_2_2013_14R4
  • ag_3_2013_14R4
  • ag_lR4
  • ag_mR4
  • cmty_coverR4
  • cmty_pricesR4

June 2013 (NAME OF PROJECT) (hh_e65a_9b)

Data file: hh_b_c_d_eR4

Overview

Valid: 76
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 383
End: 403
Width: 21
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 1
1.3%
0 13
17.1%
CHAMVEKA PROJECT 1
1.3%
CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS 1
1.3%
CONSTRUCTION ROAD 1
1.3%
DRIMP 1
1.3%
FOREST 1
1.3%
KULAMBULA DAM 1
1.3%
KULAMBULA NSEU 1
1.3%
KULIMA MSEU 1
1.3%
KULIMA NSEU 1
1.3%
KUPALIRA MITENGO 1
1.3%
Land reclamation 1
1.3%
MASAF 15
19.7%
MASAF PWP 1
1.3%
MASAF ROAD 2
2.6%
MASAF/ROAD 1
1.3%
MILAMBALA 1
1.3%
PLANTING OF TREES 1
1.3%
PWP 5
6.6%
ROAD PROJECT 2
2.6%
ROAD CONSTRUCTION 4
5.3%
ROAD CONTRUCTION 1
1.3%
ROAD MAINTAINANCE 2
2.6%
ROAD MAINTANANCE 6
7.9%
ROAD MAINTENANCE 1
1.3%
ROAD MASAF 1
1.3%
ROAD MENTAINANCE 1
1.3%
ROAD PROJECT 1
1.3%
TREE WEEDING 1
1.3%
TREE PLANTATION 1
1.3%
TREE PLANTING 1
1.3%
WEED TREE 1
1.3%
WEEDING 1
1.3%
YOLIMA MUNSEU 1
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.