The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MWI_2013_MRLS-R4_V01_M / variable [F40]
central

Rural Livelihood Survey 2012-2013, Round 4

Malawi, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2013_MRLS-R4_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 12, 2019
Last modified
Mar 12, 2019
Page views
133675
Downloads
1739
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_aR4
  • hh_b_c_d_eR4
  • hh_e_cal_ganyuR4
  • hh_e_caldayR4
  • hh_g1R4
  • hh_g2R4
  • hh_g3R4
  • hh_hR4
  • hh_i1R4
  • hh_i2R4
  • hh_jR4
  • hh_k2R4
  • hh_kR4
  • hh_lR4
  • hh_mR4
  • hh_q1R4
  • hh_q2R4
  • hh_rR4
  • hh_sa_cal1R4
  • hh_sa_cal2R4
  • hh_sa1R4
  • hh_sa2R4
  • hh_sb_cal1R4
  • hh_sb_cal2R4
  • hh_sb1R4
  • hh_sb2R4
  • hh_uR4
  • hh_x1R4
  • hh_x2R4
  • hh_yR4
  • ag_1_2013_14R4
  • ag_2_2013_14R4
  • ag_3_2013_14R4
  • ag_lR4
  • ag_mR4
  • cmty_coverR4
  • cmty_pricesR4

July 2013 (NAME OF PROJECT) (hh_e65a_10b)

Data file: hh_b_c_d_eR4

Overview

Valid: 72
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 406
End: 430
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 15
20.8%
AFFORESTRATION 1
1.4%
CLEARING & AFFORESTRATION 1
1.4%
CLEARING /AFFORESRTATION 1
1.4%
CLEARING ANDAFFORESRATION 1
1.4%
CLEARING ROADS 1
1.4%
CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS 1
1.4%
DRIMP 1
1.4%
ELARD 1
1.4%
ILAD PROJECT 1
1.4%
KULIMA MSEU 1
1.4%
KULIMILA MITENGO 1
1.4%
KULIMILA MITENGO KUPHIRI 1
1.4%
KULMBULA NSEU 1
1.4%
KUPALIRA MITENGO 2
2.8%
Land reclamation 1
1.4%
MASAF 12
16.7%
MASAF ROAD 4
5.6%
MASAF/ROAD 1
1.4%
MILAMBALA 1
1.4%
PWP 4
5.6%
ROAD CONSTRUCTION 7
9.7%
ROAD MAINTANANCE 1
1.4%
ROAD MAINTENANCE 3
4.2%
ROAD MANTAINANCE 2
2.8%
ROAD MASAF 4
5.6%
TREE PLANTING 1
1.4%
making manure 1
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.