The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MWI_2013_MRLS-R4_V01_M / variable [F40]
central

Rural Livelihood Survey 2012-2013, Round 4

Malawi, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2013_MRLS-R4_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 12, 2019
Last modified
Mar 12, 2019
Page views
133687
Downloads
1739
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_aR4
  • hh_b_c_d_eR4
  • hh_e_cal_ganyuR4
  • hh_e_caldayR4
  • hh_g1R4
  • hh_g2R4
  • hh_g3R4
  • hh_hR4
  • hh_i1R4
  • hh_i2R4
  • hh_jR4
  • hh_k2R4
  • hh_kR4
  • hh_lR4
  • hh_mR4
  • hh_q1R4
  • hh_q2R4
  • hh_rR4
  • hh_sa_cal1R4
  • hh_sa_cal2R4
  • hh_sa1R4
  • hh_sa2R4
  • hh_sb_cal1R4
  • hh_sb_cal2R4
  • hh_sb1R4
  • hh_sb2R4
  • hh_uR4
  • hh_x1R4
  • hh_x2R4
  • hh_yR4
  • ag_1_2013_14R4
  • ag_2_2013_14R4
  • ag_3_2013_14R4
  • ag_lR4
  • ag_mR4
  • cmty_coverR4
  • cmty_pricesR4

August 2013 (NAME OF PROJECT) (hh_e65a_11b)

Data file: hh_b_c_d_eR4

Overview

Valid: 99
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 433
End: 454
Width: 22
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 11
11.1%
CHINZILI ROAD 2
2%
DAM CONSTRUCTION 1
1%
FOOD FOR WORK 1
1%
FOOD FOR WORK (KULIMA) 1
1%
KULIMA MSEU 1
1%
KULIMA NSEU 2
2%
MASAF 8
8.1%
MASAF 4 1
1%
MASAF ROAD 7
7.1%
MASAF/ROAD 1
1%
PWP 2
2%
ROAD MAINTANACE 2
2%
ROAD MAINTANANCE 1
1%
ROAD MASAF 1
1%
ROAD CONSRTACTION 1
1%
ROAD CONSRTUCTION 1
1%
ROAD CONSTRUCTION 18
18.2%
ROAD CONTRUCTION 1
1%
ROAD MAINTAINANCE 2
2%
ROAD MAINTANACE 2
2%
ROAD MAINTANANCE 7
7.1%
ROAD MAINTENANCE 3
3%
ROAD MASAF 9
9.1%
ROAD MSASAF 1
1%
ROAD PROJECT 2
2%
ROD MENTAINANCE 1
1%
SCHEEM MAINTANACE 1
1%
SCHEEM MAINTANANCE 2
2%
TREE PLANT 3
3%
TREE PLANTING 1
1%
TREE PLANTING 2
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.