The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MWI_2013_MRLS-R4_V01_M / variable [F65]
central

Rural Livelihood Survey 2012-2013, Round 4

Malawi, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2013_MRLS-R4_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 12, 2019
Last modified
Mar 12, 2019
Page views
98945
Downloads
1222
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_aR4
  • hh_b_c_d_eR4
  • hh_e_cal_ganyuR4
  • hh_e_caldayR4
  • hh_g1R4
  • hh_g2R4
  • hh_g3R4
  • hh_hR4
  • hh_i1R4
  • hh_i2R4
  • hh_jR4
  • hh_k2R4
  • hh_kR4
  • hh_lR4
  • hh_mR4
  • hh_q1R4
  • hh_q2R4
  • hh_rR4
  • hh_sa_cal1R4
  • hh_sa_cal2R4
  • hh_sa1R4
  • hh_sa2R4
  • hh_sb_cal1R4
  • hh_sb_cal2R4
  • hh_sb1R4
  • hh_sb2R4
  • hh_uR4
  • hh_x1R4
  • hh_x2R4
  • hh_yR4
  • ag_1_2013_14R4
  • ag_2_2013_14R4
  • ag_3_2013_14R4
  • ag_lR4
  • ag_mR4
  • cmty_coverR4
  • cmty_pricesR4

DISTRICT (hh_a01)

Data file: hh_uR4

Overview

Valid: 3997
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1
End: 3
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 315
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chitipa 0
0%
102 Karonga 401
10%
103 Nkhatabay 0
0%
104 Rumphi 0
0%
105 Mzimba 93
2.3%
107 Mzuzu City 0
0%
201 Kasungu 0
0%
202 Nkhota kota 0
0%
203 Ntchisi 729
18.2%
204 Dowa 164
4.1%
205 Salima 0
0%
206 Lilongwe 163
4.1%
207 Mchinji 224
5.6%
208 Dedza 0
0%
209 Ntcheu 0
0%
210 Lilongwe City 0
0%
301 Mangochi 354
8.9%
302 Machinga 0
0%
303 Zomba 261
6.5%
304 Chiradzulu 0
0%
305 Blanytyre 512
12.8%
306 Mwanza 0
0%
307 Thyolo 0
0%
308 Mulanje 0
0%
309 Phalombe 498
12.5%
310 Chikwawa 380
9.5%
311 Nsanje 218
5.5%
312 Balaka 0
0%
313 Neno 0
0%
314 Zomba City 0
0%
315 Blantyre City 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.