The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MWI_2013_MRLS-R4_V01_M / variable [F71]
central

Rural Livelihood Survey 2012-2013, Round 4

Malawi, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2013_MRLS-R4_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 12, 2019
Last modified
Mar 12, 2019
Page views
138757
Downloads
1779
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_aR4
  • hh_b_c_d_eR4
  • hh_e_cal_ganyuR4
  • hh_e_caldayR4
  • hh_g1R4
  • hh_g2R4
  • hh_g3R4
  • hh_hR4
  • hh_i1R4
  • hh_i2R4
  • hh_jR4
  • hh_k2R4
  • hh_kR4
  • hh_lR4
  • hh_mR4
  • hh_q1R4
  • hh_q2R4
  • hh_rR4
  • hh_sa_cal1R4
  • hh_sa_cal2R4
  • hh_sa1R4
  • hh_sa2R4
  • hh_sb_cal1R4
  • hh_sb_cal2R4
  • hh_sb1R4
  • hh_sb2R4
  • hh_uR4
  • hh_x1R4
  • hh_x2R4
  • hh_yR4
  • ag_1_2013_14R4
  • ag_2_2013_14R4
  • ag_3_2013_14R4
  • ag_lR4
  • ag_mR4
  • cmty_coverR4
  • cmty_pricesR4

SEED TYPE NAME (ag_30b)

Data file: ag_3_2013_14R4

Overview

Valid: 5338
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 13
End: 27
Width: 15
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
.COTTON 1
0%
.HYBRID 1
0%
.P/PEAS 1
0%
33 1
0%
BARLEY 4
0.1%
BEAN 2
0%
BEANS 209
3.9%
BEans 1
0%
BURLEY 29
0.5%
BURLEY TOBACCO 4
0.1%
BURLEY. 1
0%
BURLY TOBACCO 1
0%
BUTLEY 1
0%
Beans 4
0.1%
Burley 1
0%
CASSAVA 5
0.1%
CG 7 2
0%
CG 7 G/NUTS 1
0%
CG7 43
0.8%
CG7 G/NUTS 1
0%
CGT 6
0.1%
CHALIMBANA 35
0.7%
CHIMANGA 24
0.4%
CHITAMBE 1
0%
CHITOWE 3
0.1%
COMPOSITE 2
0%
COTTON 138
2.6%
COTTON 3 1
0%
COW PEA 1
0%
COW PEAS 1
0%
COWPEA 1
0%
COWPEAS 1
0%
Chalimban 1
0%
Chalimbana 1
0%
DKC 9089 1
0%
FAYA 1
0%
FINGER MILLET 3
0.1%
FLUE CURED TOBA 1
0%
FODYA 40
0.7%
Fodya 2
0%
G.NUTS 9
0.2%
G/ NUTS 1
0%
G/G/NUTS 1
0%
G/NUT 1
0%
G/NUTS 332
6.2%
G/NUTS CG7 1
0%
G/NUTS-CG7 1
0%
G/NUTS-KACHINGW 1
0%
G/Nuts 3
0.1%
GG7 1
0%
GNUTS 1
0%
GRAND NUTS 1
0%
GROUND NUTS 4
0.1%
GROUND BEAN 1
0%
GROUND BEANS 1
0%
GROUND NUT 1
0%
GROUND NUTS 39
0.7%
GROUNDMUTS 1
0%
GROUNDNUTS 119
2.2%
GROUNDNUTS. 1
0%
GROUNG NUTS 1
0%
GYBRID MAIZE 1
0%
Ground nuts 1
0%
Groundnuts 4
0.1%
H MAIZE 3
0.1%
H,MAIZE 1
0%
H. MAIZE 3
0.1%
H.MAIZE 1
0%
H/M 1
0%
H/MAIZE 13
0.2%
HRBRID MAIZE 1
0%
HYBREAD MAIZE 1
0%
HYBRI 1
0%
HYBRID 228
4.3%
HYBRID MAIZE 16
0.3%
HYBRID LOCAL 1
0%
HYBRID MAIE 1
0%
HYBRID MAIZE 446
8.4%
HYBRID RECYCLED 2
0%
HYBRID mAIZE 1
0%
HYBRIDE 32
0.6%
HYBRIDE MAIZE 10
0.2%
HYBRIDE MAIZE 18
0.3%
HYBRIDF MAIZE 1
0%
HYBRIDMAIZE 3
0.1%
HYDRID 1
0%
Hybrid 3
0.1%
Hybrid Maize 1
0%
Hybrid maize 2
0%
I POTATO 1
0%
IRISH 3
0.1%
IRISH POTATO 14
0.3%
IRISH POTATOES 2
0%
IRSH POTATOES 1
0%
JL 24 1
0%
JL24 3
0.1%
JYBRID MAIZE 1
0%
KALONGONDA 1
0%
KANYANI 6
0.1%
KHOBWE 62
1.2%
KILOMBELO 2
0%
KILOMBELO RICE 1
0%
KILOMBERO 1
0%
L MAIZE 3
0.1%
L. MAIZE 1
0%
L/MAIZE 9
0.2%
LCAL MAIZE 1
0%
LG7 G/NUTS 1
0%
LOCA MAIZE 1
0%
LOCAL 115
2.2%
LOCAL MAIZE 16
0.3%
LOCAL KENYA 1
0%
LOCAL MAIZE 343
6.4%
LOCALMAIZE 1
0%
LOCL MAIZE 2
0%
Local 1
0%
Local Maize 1
0%
Local maize 5
0.1%
MAAIZE 1
0%
MAIZE 802
15%
MAIZE HYBRID 1
0%
MAIZE HYBRIDE 3
0.1%
MAIZE 1 1
0%
MAIZE 3 1
0%
MAIZE H 1
0%
MAIZE HYBRID 22
0.4%
MAIZE HYBRIDE 3
0.1%
MAIZE LOCAL 25
0.5%
MAIZE OPV 2
0%
MAIZE RECYCLED 1
0%
MAIZE-HYBRID 3
0.1%
MAIZE-LOCAL 2
0%
MAIZE-OPV 1
0%
MAIZE. 2
0%
MAIZE3 1
0%
MANDOLO 1
0%
MANIPINTA 1
0%
MAPILA 9
0.2%
MAPIRA 53
1%
MAPIRI 1
0%
MAWANGA 1
0%
MAWERE 2
0%
MCHEWERE 30
0.6%
MILLET 17
0.3%
MILLET PEARL 1
0%
MISALE 1
0%
MKANGALA 1
0%
MKHWANI 41
0.8%
MKWANI 1
0%
MNANDOLO 1
0%
MPHONDA 2
0%
MPHOZA 1
0%
MPIRU 1
0%
MPUNGA 1
0%
MSEULA 9
0.2%
MSEWULA 1
0%
MTEDZA 44
0.8%
MZAMA 1
0%
Maize 4
0.1%
Mawere 1
0%
Mkhwani 1
0%
NANDOLO 296
5.5%
NANOLO 2
0%
NCHEWERE 1
0%
NHKWANI 1
0%
NHWANI 3
0.1%
NKHAKA 2
0%
NKHANI 1
0%
NKHOBWE 10
0.2%
NKHOBWE. 1
0%
NKHUNGUDZU 1
0%
NKHUZU 1
0%
NKHWANI 250
4.7%
NKHWANI. 1
0%
NKLHWANI 2
0%
NKWANI 4
0.1%
NKWHANI 1
0%
NMAIZE 1
0%
NSEULA 21
0.4%
NTEDZA 1
0%
NYEMBA 5
0.1%
NYONDO 1
0%
NZAMA 8
0.1%
Nandolo 4
0.1%
Nkhwani 6
0.1%
OKRA 3
0.1%
OKRA/THERERE 1
0%
ONION 3
0.1%
ONIONS 3
0.1%
P.O.V 1
0%
P.PEAS 1
0%
P/PEAS 24
0.4%
PEA 8
0.1%
PEAGION PEAS 1
0%
PEAL MILLET 1
0%
PEARL 1
0%
PEARL MILLET 23
0.4%
PEART MILLET 1
0%
PEAVI MILLET 2
0%
PEGEON PEA 1
0%
PEGEON PEAS 3
0.1%
PEGION 1
0%
PEGION PEA 3
0.1%
PEGION PEANS 1
0%
PEGION PEA 9
0.2%
PEGION PEANS 2
0%
PEGION PEAS 49
0.9%
PIGEON PEA 1
0%
PIGEON PEAN 1
0%
PIGEON PEAS 25
0.5%
PIGION PEAS 2
0%
POPCORN 1
0%
POTATO 1
0%
REARL MILLET 1
0%
RECYCLE 1
0%
RG 7 1
0%
RICE 158
3%
RICE PUSA 1
0%
SG 7 1
0%
SIRGHUM 1
0%
SOLGHUM 1
0%
SORGHUM 134
2.5%
SORGHUMA 1
0%
SORGHUMM 1
0%
SORGUM 2
0%
SORHUM 1
0%
SOUGHUM 4
0.1%
SOURGHUM 6
0.1%
SOYA 265
5%
SOYA BEANS 3
0.1%
SOYA 35 1
0%
SOYA BEAN 10
0.2%
SOYA BEANS 42
0.8%
SOYA PEAS 1
0%
SOYABEAN 1
0%
SOYABEANS 3
0.1%
SUN FLOWER 2
0%
SUNFLOWER 31
0.6%
SUPA FAYA 1
0%
SUPER FIRE 2
0%
SWEET POTATO 1
0%
SWEET POTATO 21
0.4%
SWEET POTATOES 2
0%
SWEETPOTATO 1
0%
Sorghum 1
0%
Soya 6
0.1%
Soya beans 2
0%
THERERE 1
0%
THONJE 8
0.1%
TOBACCCO 1
0%
TOBACCO 165
3.1%
TOBACO 4
0.1%
TOMATO 16
0.3%
TOMATOES 2
0%
Tobacco 3
0.1%
WATERMELONE 1
0%
YHBRID MAIZE 1
0%
ZAMA 1
0%
beans 2
0%
burley 3
0.1%
burly tobacco 1
0%
cg7 1
0%
g/nuts 1
0%
groundnuts 2
0%
grounf nuts 1
0%
h/maize 1
0%
hybrid 4
0.1%
hybrid maize 4
0.1%
hybrid maize. 1
0%
local 2
0%
local maize 1
0%
local maize 1
0%
maize 2
0%
nkhwani 3
0.1%
nseula 1
0%
p/peas 1
0%
soya 1
0%
tobacco 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.