The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MWI_2013_MRLS-R4_V01_M / variable [F75]
central

Rural Livelihood Survey 2012-2013, Round 4

Malawi, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2013_MRLS-R4_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 12, 2019
Last modified
Mar 12, 2019
Page views
133051
Downloads
1732
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_aR4
  • hh_b_c_d_eR4
  • hh_e_cal_ganyuR4
  • hh_e_caldayR4
  • hh_g1R4
  • hh_g2R4
  • hh_g3R4
  • hh_hR4
  • hh_i1R4
  • hh_i2R4
  • hh_jR4
  • hh_k2R4
  • hh_kR4
  • hh_lR4
  • hh_mR4
  • hh_q1R4
  • hh_q2R4
  • hh_rR4
  • hh_sa_cal1R4
  • hh_sa_cal2R4
  • hh_sa1R4
  • hh_sa2R4
  • hh_sb_cal1R4
  • hh_sb_cal2R4
  • hh_sb1R4
  • hh_sb2R4
  • hh_uR4
  • hh_x1R4
  • hh_x2R4
  • hh_yR4
  • ag_1_2013_14R4
  • ag_2_2013_14R4
  • ag_3_2013_14R4
  • ag_lR4
  • ag_mR4
  • cmty_coverR4
  • cmty_pricesR4

ID (ck_a)

Data file: cmty_pricesR4

Overview

Valid: 5593
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 9
End: 12
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CK1 110
2%
CK10 109
1.9%
CK11 110
2%
CK12 109
1.9%
CK13 110
2%
CK14 110
2%
CK15 110
2%
CK16 110
2%
CK17 110
2%
CK18 110
2%
CK19 110
2%
CK2 109
1.9%
CK20 110
2%
CK21 110
2%
CK22 110
2%
CK23 110
2%
CK24 110
2%
CK25 109
1.9%
CK26 110
2%
CK27 110
2%
CK28 109
1.9%
CK29 110
2%
CK3 110
2%
CK30 110
2%
CK31 109
1.9%
CK32 110
2%
CK33 109
1.9%
CK34 109
1.9%
CK35 109
1.9%
CK36 110
2%
CK37 110
2%
CK38 109
1.9%
CK39 110
2%
CK4 109
1.9%
CK40 109
1.9%
CK41 109
1.9%
CK42 109
1.9%
CK43 110
2%
CK44 110
2%
CK45 110
2%
CK46 110
2%
CK47 110
2%
CK48 110
2%
CK49 109
1.9%
CK5 110
2%
CK50 109
1.9%
CK51 110
2%
CK6 109
1.9%
CK7 110
2%
CK8 110
2%
CK9 110
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.