The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / GHA_2012_MCC-ABCIE_V01_M / variable [V1794]
MCC

Agribusiness Centers Impact Evaluation

Ghana, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2012_MCC-ABCIE_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Opinion Research Center
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2019
Last modified
Mar 27, 2019
Page views
778515
Downloads
2811
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • abc_hh
    distances -
    anonymized
  • abc_part1_and_part2
    - anonymized
  • abc_sectionf2_f3_f5_f6_cropproduction_v10_kg
    - anonymized
  • mcc ghana ie
    baseline abc
    part 1 - raw
    final -
    anonymized
  • mcc ghana ie
    baseline abc
    part 2 - raw
    final -
    anonymized

How much of the maizekern harvested was used for animal feed? (q_anifeed_maizekern_wet)

Data file: abc_part1_and_part2 - anonymized

Overview

Valid: 1400
Invalid: 613
Minimum: -2
Maximum: 30
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 4976
End: 4977
Width: 2
Range: -2 - 30
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.