The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / GHA_2012_MCC-ABCIE_V01_M / variable [V7183]
MCC

Agribusiness Centers Impact Evaluation

Ghana, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2012_MCC-ABCIE_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Opinion Research Center
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2019
Last modified
Mar 27, 2019
Page views
790564
Downloads
2830
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • abc_hh
    distances -
    anonymized
  • abc_part1_and_part2
    - anonymized
  • abc_sectionf2_f3_f5_f6_cropproduction_v10_kg
    - anonymized
  • mcc ghana ie
    baseline abc
    part 1 - raw
    final -
    anonymized
  • mcc ghana ie
    baseline abc
    part 2 - raw
    final -
    anonymized

Type of crop (crop_type)

Data file: abc_sectionf2_f3_f5_f6_cropproduction_v10_kg - anonymized

Overview

Valid: 4723
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 7
End: 15
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
banana 2
0%
beans 320
6.8%
cabbage 16
0.3%
carrot 2
0%
cashnut 1
0%
casschip 27
0.6%
coconut 1
0%
cotton 25
0.5%
cowpea 15
0.3%
cuc 3
0.1%
gari 36
0.8%
lettuce 2
0%
maizehusk 329
7%
maizekern 1477
31.3%
mango 10
0.2%
millet 50
1.1%
okra 92
1.9%
onion 35
0.7%
orange 4
0.1%
papaya 3
0.1%
pepper 143
3%
pigpea 1
0%
pineapp 9
0.2%
plantain 169
3.6%
potato 7
0.1%
rice 376
8%
shellgn 332
7%
sorghum 37
0.8%
soybean 233
4.9%
swtpotato 5
0.1%
tobacco 3
0.1%
tomato 69
1.5%
tubers 364
7.7%
unshellgn 211
4.5%
wtrmel 47
1%
yam 267
5.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.