The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ETH_2017_SPS_V01_M / variable [F11]
central

Skills Profile Survey 2017, A Refugee and Host Community Survey

Ethiopia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2017_SPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ma0p-s379
Producer(s)
Utz Johann Pape (IBRD - World Bank)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2019
Last modified
Jun 03, 2019
Page views
144109
Downloads
5522
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CleanInput -
    assets
  • CleanInput -
    exchange_rate
  • CleanInput -
    food
  • CleanInput -
    food_quant_pc
  • CleanInput - hh
  • CleanInput -
    hhm
  • CleanInput -
    hhm_separated
  • CleanInput -
    livestock
  • CleanInput -
    nfood
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints_pc
  • CleanOutput -
    assets
  • CleanOutput -
    food
  • CleanOutput -
    hhm
  • CleanOutput -
    hhq
  • CleanOutput -
    mi-extract
  • CleanOutput -
    nonfood

Number of asset owned today after cleaning (G_2_owntotal)

Data file: CleanInput - assets

Overview

Valid: 13524
Invalid: 119401
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14
End: 16
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many assets does your household own in total today?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 6
0%
1 7018
51.9%
2 3557
26.3%
3 1607
11.9%
4 695
5.1%
5 292
2.2%
6 140
1%
7 72
0.5%
8 51
0.4%
9 21
0.2%
10 28
0.2%
11 2
0%
12 1
0%
13 2
0%
14 1
0%
15 4
0%
20 3
0%
22 1
0%
25 1
0%
26 1
0%
30 1
0%
35 1
0%
46 1
0%
74 1
0%
90 1
0%
100 1
0%
112 1
0%
120 1
0%
150 2
0%
160 1
0%
250 1
0%
280 1
0%
350 1
0%
400 3
0%
450 1
0%
700 2
0%
750 1
0%
Sysmiss 119401
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Please enter a number that is lower than 1000. This should be the number of asset that the household owns.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.