The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ETH_2017_SPS_V01_M / variable [F15]
central

Skills Profile Survey 2017, A Refugee and Host Community Survey

Ethiopia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2017_SPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ma0p-s379
Producer(s)
Utz Johann Pape (IBRD - World Bank)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2019
Last modified
Jun 03, 2019
Page views
103267
Downloads
4803
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CleanInput -
    assets
  • CleanInput -
    exchange_rate
  • CleanInput -
    food
  • CleanInput -
    food_quant_pc
  • CleanInput - hh
  • CleanInput -
    hhm
  • CleanInput -
    hhm_separated
  • CleanInput -
    livestock
  • CleanInput -
    nfood
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints_pc
  • CleanOutput -
    assets
  • CleanOutput -
    food
  • CleanOutput -
    hhm
  • CleanOutput -
    hhq
  • CleanOutput -
    mi-extract
  • CleanOutput -
    nonfood

I.45 Please specify the other ways in which you would like to receive informatio (I_45_inf_source_add_sp)

Data file: CleanInput - hh

Overview

Valid: 5317
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2347
End: 2393
Width: 47
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
By telephone 1
0%
Mobile telephone 3
0.1%
N/A 5235
98.5%
Oral message 1
0%
Telephone 15
0.3%
To have mobile phone connection with my family. 1
0%
abut my family 1
0%
by Mobil telephone 2
0%
by Mobile telephone 4
0.1%
by mobile phone 11
0.2%
by mobile telephone 9
0.2%
mobile phone 12
0.2%
mobile telephone 4
0.1%
mobiles 1
0%
new comer 2
0%
new refugees 1
0%
telephone 12
0.2%
telephone mobile 1
0%
telephoto 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.