The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ETH_2017_SPS_V01_M / variable [F16]
central

Skills Profile Survey 2017, A Refugee and Host Community Survey

Ethiopia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2017_SPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ma0p-s379
Producer(s)
Utz Johann Pape (IBRD - World Bank)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2019
Last modified
Jun 03, 2019
Page views
135480
Downloads
5419
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CleanInput -
    assets
  • CleanInput -
    exchange_rate
  • CleanInput -
    food
  • CleanInput -
    food_quant_pc
  • CleanInput - hh
  • CleanInput -
    hhm
  • CleanInput -
    hhm_separated
  • CleanInput -
    livestock
  • CleanInput -
    nfood
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints_pc
  • CleanOutput -
    assets
  • CleanOutput -
    food
  • CleanOutput -
    hhm
  • CleanOutput -
    hhq
  • CleanOutput -
    mi-extract
  • CleanOutput -
    nonfood

B.89 Please specify the main reason why %rostertitle% will not be able to resume this activity after return to %orig_c_text%. (B_89_resum_empl_reason_spec)

Data file: CleanInput - hhm

Overview

Valid: 27476
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1498
End: 1580
Width: 83
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please specify the main reason why %rostertitle% will not be able to resume this activity after return to %orig_c_text%.
Categories
Value Category Cases
Don't Need It 1
0%
Don't need 1
0%
He is dead 1
0%
He wants to search other jobs 1
0%
I don't want it 1
0%
I don't want to be a military 4
0%
I don't want to be a military person 1
0%
I don't want to work 1
0%
I want to work on my own business 1
0%
I want to work private business 1
0%
I will not want returning to Somalia 1
0%
It is unwanted job 1
0%
Make other business like Studio 1
0%
N/A 27393
99.7%
Needs my own business 1
0%
No any family there 1
0%
No need 1
0%
Right amovement I will follow my education then will find other job in South Sudan. 1
0%
She is old 1
0%
She is sick and sleeping on bed since two years ago 1
0%
She will take care of the family 1
0%
Since I want to pass in to UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1
0%
animals are lost 1
0%
any kind of work 1
0%
can not ruternbake to Eritrea 1
0%
fair of prison 1
0%
he doesn't want to be a military 2
0%
he wants to change the agriculture work and want work in hotel 1
0%
i don't want to do it , because it is not satisfied 1
0%
i want to work as auto mechanic 1
0%
it is not my hobby job 1
0%
it is unwanted 1
0%
it is unwanted as an Earitrea citizen 1
0%
it is unwanted job 2
0%
it is useless job in Eritrean country 1
0%
it's not profitable 1
0%
lost animals 1
0%
no instability so I don't gone back somalia 1
0%
not interested 24
0.1%
not interested anymore with this type of job 1
0%
not satisfied 1
0%
old age 1
0%
political issue 1
0%
retired 1
0%
she don't want return to farming 1
0%
she want work on health 1
0%
she was waiting till she finished her school 1
0%
to travel to Europe 1
0%
too old 1
0%
too old for work 1
0%
unless I get most important job which can satisfy me. 1
0%
unwanted 1
0%
unwanted job 2
0%
unwanted job with its system in Eritrea 1
0%
very bad job 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
resum_empl_reason== 1000
hhm_age>=15 && hhm_age < 65
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.