The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ETH_2017_SPS_V01_M / variable [F24]
central

Skills Profile Survey 2017, A Refugee and Host Community Survey

Ethiopia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2017_SPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ma0p-s379
Producer(s)
Utz Johann Pape (IBRD - World Bank)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2019
Last modified
Jun 03, 2019
Page views
142087
Downloads
5489
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CleanInput -
    assets
  • CleanInput -
    exchange_rate
  • CleanInput -
    food
  • CleanInput -
    food_quant_pc
  • CleanInput - hh
  • CleanInput -
    hhm
  • CleanInput -
    hhm_separated
  • CleanInput -
    livestock
  • CleanInput -
    nfood
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints_pc
  • CleanOutput -
    assets
  • CleanOutput -
    food
  • CleanOutput -
    hhm
  • CleanOutput -
    hhq
  • CleanOutput -
    mi-extract
  • CleanOutput -
    nonfood

B.38 What class did %rostertitle% complete in the last completed year? (B_38_hhm_edu_level_eth)

Data file: CleanOutput - hhm

Overview

Valid: 11601
Invalid: 15875
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 325
End: 328
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 1000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What class did %rostertitle% complete in the last completed year?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 In first year of Primary School 838
7.2%
1 Grade 1 1501
12.9%
2 Grade 2 1526
13.2%
3 Grade 3 1376
11.9%
4 Grade 4 1361
11.7%
5 Grade 5 1272
11%
6 Grade 6 941
8.1%
7 Grade 7 769
6.6%
8 Grade 8 665
5.7%
9 Grade 9 319
2.7%
10 Grade 10 461
4%
11 Grade 11 87
0.7%
12 Grade 12 98
0.8%
13 Part of University 19
0.2%
14 Diploma 176
1.5%
15 University first degree 104
0.9%
16 Master Degree 6
0.1%
17 PhD 0
0%
18 Technical and vocational education and training 22
0.2%
19 Non-formal Education 51
0.4%
1000 Other 9
0.1%
Sysmiss 15875
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
(hhm_edu_ever==1 || hhm_edu_current==1 || hhm_edu_prev ==1) && (hhm_edu_c == 6 || refugee == 0)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.