The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ETH_2017_SPS_V01_M / variable [F25]
central

Skills Profile Survey 2017, A Refugee and Host Community Survey

Ethiopia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2017_SPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ma0p-s379
Producer(s)
Utz Johann Pape (IBRD - World Bank)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2019
Last modified
Jun 03, 2019
Page views
103258
Downloads
4803
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CleanInput -
    assets
  • CleanInput -
    exchange_rate
  • CleanInput -
    food
  • CleanInput -
    food_quant_pc
  • CleanInput - hh
  • CleanInput -
    hhm
  • CleanInput -
    hhm_separated
  • CleanInput -
    livestock
  • CleanInput -
    nfood
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints_pc
  • CleanOutput -
    assets
  • CleanOutput -
    food
  • CleanOutput -
    hhm
  • CleanOutput -
    hhq
  • CleanOutput -
    mi-extract
  • CleanOutput -
    nonfood

C.11 Timeto walk (one way) to the nearest health center: minutes (thealth_m)

Data file: CleanOutput - hhq

Overview

Valid: 5259
Invalid: 58
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 260
End: 261
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 55
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How long does it usually take to walk (one way) to the nearest health center from this dwelling?

- Minutes
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 288
5.5%
1 25
0.5%
2 47
0.9%
3 95
1.8%
4 50
1%
5 422
8%
6 58
1.1%
7 69
1.3%
8 89
1.7%
9 11
0.2%
10 782
14.9%
11 9
0.2%
12 56
1.1%
13 9
0.2%
14 5
0.1%
15 831
15.8%
16 9
0.2%
17 5
0.1%
18 14
0.3%
20 658
12.5%
22 3
0.1%
23 2
0%
25 320
6.1%
26 2
0%
27 4
0.1%
28 4
0.1%
30 835
15.9%
32 2
0%
35 119
2.3%
38 1
0%
40 202
3.8%
45 135
2.6%
46 1
0%
48 3
0.1%
50 82
1.6%
54 1
0%
55 11
0.2%
Sysmiss 58
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.