The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ETH_2017_SPS_V01_M / variable [F25]
central

Skills Profile Survey 2017, A Refugee and Host Community Survey

Ethiopia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2017_SPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ma0p-s379
Producer(s)
Utz Johann Pape (IBRD - World Bank)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2019
Last modified
Jun 03, 2019
Page views
135303
Downloads
5414
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CleanInput -
    assets
  • CleanInput -
    exchange_rate
  • CleanInput -
    food
  • CleanInput -
    food_quant_pc
  • CleanInput - hh
  • CleanInput -
    hhm
  • CleanInput -
    hhm_separated
  • CleanInput -
    livestock
  • CleanInput -
    nfood
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints_pc
  • CleanOutput -
    assets
  • CleanOutput -
    food
  • CleanOutput -
    hhm
  • CleanOutput -
    hhq
  • CleanOutput -
    mi-extract
  • CleanOutput -
    nonfood

I.12 Anyone in HH or yourself experience: Extorted for money or goods (I_12_conf_nonphys_harm__6)

Data file: CleanOutput - hhq

Overview

Valid: 5299
Invalid: 18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1700
End: 1700
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did anyone in your household or yourself experience the following in the last 6 months?

- Was extorted for money or other goods
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5223
98.6%
1 76
1.4%
Sysmiss 18
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Read the complete list and record yes or no for each option.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.